TalkAdmin
Administrator
Staff member
Staff
Member
- Joined
- May 27, 2010
- Messages
- 5,426
- Points
- 113
Here is the 2020 Arnold Sports Festival Schedule of Events
03/05/20: COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
WEIGHTLIFTING
Thursday, Mar 05
10:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
ARNOLD AMATEUR - DAY #1
Thursday, Mar 05
12:00pm-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
ARNOLD EDUCATION
Thursday, Mar 05
4:00pm-6:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - D180
GUNS & HOSES BOXING
Thursday, Mar 05
7:30pm-10:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - TBD
Doors open at 6:30 p.m.
03/05/20: HILTON COLUMBUS DOWNTOWN
MEET & GREET WITH IFBB PROS
Thursday, Mar 05
7:00pm-9:00pm
Hilton Columbus Downtown - George Bellows Ballroom
03/06/20: COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
ART AT THE ARNOLD - MORNING WORK SESSION
Friday, Mar 06
8:00am-12:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium
XPC POWERLIFTING
Friday, Mar 06
8:00am-9:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A110
ARNOLD EDUCATION
Friday, Mar 06
8:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - D180
FOOSBALL - MEET & GREET, CLINIC, COMPETITIONS
Friday, Mar 06
8:00am-11:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms
ARNOLD AMATEUR - DAY #2
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
WEIGHTLIFTING
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
USA POWERLIFTING - A7 PRO RAW CHALLENGE
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
JUMP ROPE
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C150
WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE - PREJUDGING
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-10:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
MAS WRESTLING
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-10:15am
Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage
AMATEUR STRONGMAN - MEN'S & WOMEN'S PRELIMINARIES
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
CROSSFIT ENDEAVOR
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
SCOTTISH HIGHLAND GAMES
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
BODY PAINTING - BODY PAINTING EXHIBITION
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO
Booth #1307
SPARTAN OBSTACLE COURSE
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
ARNOLD FITNESS EXPO
Friday, Mar 06
9:30am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center
EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP and FAST PASS Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.
ARMWRESTLING - PRELIMINARIES
Friday, Mar 06
9:30am-11:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
PRO STRONGWOMAN - AXLE PRESS
Friday, Mar 06
9:30am-11:00am
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
UMG GAMING
Friday, Mar 06
9:30am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall C
NINJA WARRIOR
Friday, Mar 06
9:30am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
LIFESTYLE FITNESS & YOGA
Friday, Mar 06
10:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
ARMLIFTING - ROLLING THUNDER DEADLIFT
Friday, Mar 06
10:30am-11:30am
Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage
KETTLEBELLS
Friday, Mar 06
10:30am-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A123
XPC POWERLIFTING - SLING SHOT SHOW
Friday, Mar 06
11:00am-12:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
POLE FITNESS - PCS POLE OPEN AT THE ARNOLD
Friday, Mar 06
11:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
MAS WRESTLING
Friday, Mar 06
11:00am-11:45am
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
MMA WORKSHOP
Friday, Mar 06
11:30am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Midway Stage
FITNESS INTERNATIONAL - PREJUDGING
Friday, Mar 06
11:45am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
FIGURE INTERNATIONAL - PREJUDGING
Friday, Mar 06
11:45am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
WEIGHTLIFTING
Friday, Mar 06
12:30pm-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
ART AT THE ARNOLD - ARTISTS WORK SESSIONS
Friday, Mar 06
1:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Various Areas
Artists visit the many activities throughout the festival to gather references for Saturday's all day work session.
CLASSIC PHYSIQUE - PREJUDGING
Friday, Mar 06
1:00pm-2:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
ARNOLD AMATEUR - MEN'S & WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE FINALS
Friday, Mar 06
2:00pm-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
PRO STRONGWOMAN - FRAME CARRY
Friday, Mar 06
2:00pm-2:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC
Friday, Mar 06
3:00pm-4:15pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC
Friday, Mar 06
4:15pm-5:15pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
FITNESS INTERNATIONAL - FINALS
Friday, Mar 06
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
FIGURE INTERNATIONAL - FINALS
Friday, Mar 06
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE - FINALS
Friday, Mar 06
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
CLASSIC PHYSIQUE - FINALS
Friday, Mar 06
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
03/06/20: COLUMBUS TABLE TENNIS CLUB
TABLE TENNIS
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-10:00pm
Columbus Table Tennis Club
Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-10:00pm
Columbus Table Tennis Club
Sunday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm
Columbus Table Tennis Club
Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-10:00pm
Spin and Smash Table Tennis and Ping Pong Center
Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-8:00pm
Spin and Smash Table Tennis and Ping Pong Center
Sunday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm
Spin and Smash Table Tennis and Ping Pong Center
03/06/20: EXPRESS LIVE!
PRO / AM MMA
Friday, Mar 06
7:30pm-10:00pm
Express Live!
03/06/20: HYATT REGENCY
FENCING
Friday, Mar 06
8:00am-9:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Franklin, Union, Delaware, Taft Rooms
03/06/20: NATIONAL VETERANS MEMORIAL AND MUSEUM
EXPERIENCE ARNOLD
Friday, Mar 06
6:00pm-10:00pm
National Veterans Memorial and Museum
03/06/20: OHIO EXPO CENTER
GYMNASTICS
Friday, Mar 06
8:00am-10:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center
MARTIAL ARTS FESTIVAL - MEETINGS, SEMINARS
Friday, Mar 06
12:00pm-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center
CHEERLEADING & DANCE
Friday, Mar 06
3:00pm-7:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall
Individuals, Duos, Trios, Ensembles & Stunt Teams
03/07/20: COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
XPC POWERLIFTING
Saturday, Mar 07
8:00am-9:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A110
ARNOLD EDUCATION
Saturday, Mar 07
8:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - D180
ART AT THE ARNOLD - ALL DAY WORK SESSION
Saturday, Mar 07
8:30am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium
JUMP ROPE
Saturday, Mar 07
8:30am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C150
WEIGHTLIFTING
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
PRO STRONGWOMAN
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-9:30am
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
CROSSFIT ENDEAVOR
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
SCOTTISH HIGHLAND GAMES
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
BODY PAINTING - INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO
Booth #1307
BODY PAINTING JURY
Saturday, Mar 02
4:00pm-5:00pm
Concourse Stage
BODY PAINTING WINNERS REVEALED
Saturday, Mar 02
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center
Battelle Grand
GRAPPLING
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
LIFESTYLE FITNESS & YOGA
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
SPARTAN OBSTACLE COURSE
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
ARMLIFTING - APOLLON'S AXLE DEADLIFT
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-10:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage
ARNOLD FITNESS EXPO
Saturday, Mar 07
9:30am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center
EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP and FAST PASS Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.
ARMWRESTLING - FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
9:30am-10:30am
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
UMG GAMING
Saturday, Mar 07
9:30am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall C
NINJA WARRIOR
Saturday, Mar 07
9:30am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
ARNOLD AMATEUR - MEN'S BODYBUILDING, FITNESS, FIGURE & BIKINI FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
10:00am-1:45pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
For more information, complete schedule and to register, visit www.arnoldamateur.com
POWERX
Saturday, Mar 07
10:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A120
USA POWERLIFTING - SBD PRO AMERICAN INVITATIONAL
Saturday, Mar 07
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
AMATEUR STRONGMAN - MEN'S & WOMEN'S PRELIMINARIES
Saturday, Mar 07
10:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
USA POWERLIFTING - TITAN PRO BENCH BASH
Saturday, Mar 07
10:30am-12:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
FOOSBALL - OPEN SINGLES & DOUBLES
Saturday, Mar 07
10:30am-11:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms
KETTLEBELLS
Saturday, Mar 07
10:30am-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A123
POLE FITNESS - PCS POLE OPEN AT THE ARNOLD
Saturday, Mar 07
11:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
MAS WRESTLING
Saturday, Mar 07
11:00am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage
MEN'S PHYSIQUE - PREJUDGING
Saturday, Mar 07
12:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
ARNOLD CLASSIC - PREJUDGING
Saturday, Mar 07
12:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
PRO WHEELCHAIR - PREJUDGING & FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
12:00pm-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
BIKINI INTERNATIONAL - PREJUDGING
Saturday, Mar 07
12:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
PRO STRONGWOMAN
Saturday, Mar 07
12:00pm-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC
Saturday, Mar 07
1:00pm-2:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC
Saturday, Mar 07
3:00pm-4:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
USA POWERLIFTING
Saturday, Mar 07
3:00pm-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
AMATEUR STRONGMAN
Saturday, Mar 07
3:00pm-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
MEN'S PHYSIQUE - FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
ARNOLD CLASSIC - FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC
Saturday, Mar 07
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
The final event of the Arnold Strongman Classic is held in conjunction with the Arnold Classic finals in Battelle Grand.
BIKINI INTERNATIONAL - FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
POLE FITNESS - PCS CHAMPIONSHIP (PRO FINALS)
Saturday, Mar 07
7:30pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
PRO BOXING
Saturday, Mar 07
7:30pm-10:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - TBD
03/07/20: DELAWARE STATE PARK
WOLFPACK TRAIL RUN
Saturday, Mar 07
8:30am-10:00am
Delaware State Park
SPECTATOR ADMISSION IS FREE
03/07/20: ELYSIUM TENNIS
PICKLEBALL
Saturday, Mar 07
8:00am-6:00pm
Elysium Tennis
03/07/20: EXPRESS LIVE!
PARTY WITH THE PROS
Saturday, Mar 07
8:30pm-2:00am
Express Live!
03/07/20: HYATT REGENCY
FENCING
Saturday, Mar 07
8:00am-9:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Franklin, Union, Delaware, Taft Rooms
YOUTH DANCESPORT
Saturday, Mar 07
8:00am-6:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Ballroom
03/07/20: NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL
SWIMMING
Saturday, Mar 07
10:00am-2:00pm
New Albany High School
7600 Fodor Rd., New Albany, Ohio
03/07/20: OHIO EXPO CENTER
GYMNASTICS
Saturday, Mar 07
8:00am-10:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center
Opening Ceremony at 4 p.m.
BATON TWIRLING
Saturday, Mar 07
8:30am-7:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall
CHEERLEADING & DANCE
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall
All-Star Cheer Levels 1-2, School Teams, Special Needs
KIDS & TEENS EXPO
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
MARTIAL ARTS FESTIVAL
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-9:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center
SPARTAN OBSTACLE COURSE
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building Paddock
FUTSAL
Saturday, Mar 07
10:00am-9:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum
A professional National Futsal Premier League match between Columbus Futsal Club and Lansing City Futsal will be held at 7 p.m. on March 2 at the Taft Coliseum. Admission included in Daily EXPO Ticket.
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHTLIFTING - BENCH PRESS
Saturday, Mar 07
11:00am-1:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
AMATEUR BOXING
Saturday, Mar 07
12:00pm-6:30pm
Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center
TALENT SHOW - FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
1:00pm-3:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHTLIFTING - DEADLIFT
Saturday, Mar 07
3:00pm-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
03/07/20: SUPERKICK COLUMBUS
SOCCER
Saturday, Mar 07
7:00am-5:00pm
SuperKick Columbus
409 Orange Point Dr.
Lewis Center, Ohio 43035
03/07/20: WALNUT HILL DISC GOLF COURSE
DISC GOLF
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-2:00pm
Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course
6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232
03/08/20: BATTELLE GRAND
ARNOLD EDUCATION - ARNOLD SUNDAY SHOWCASE
Sunday, Mar 08
9:30am-1:00pm
Battelle Grand
Arnold Sunday Showcase tickets are included in full conference registration or $25 each at the door.
03/08/20: COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
FOOSBALL - AMATEUR SINGLES & DOUBLES
Sunday, Mar 08
8:30am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms
TRY FOOSBALL
Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building
Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building
XPC POWERLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
8:30am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A110
WEIGHTLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
9:00am-6:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
USA POWERLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
9:00am-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
LIFESTYLE FITNESS & YOGA
Sunday, Mar 08
9:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
5K PUMP & RUN - ARNOLD 5K
Sunday, Mar 08
9:15am-10:15am
Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium & Hall B
ARNOLD SUNDAY SHOWCASE
Sunday, Mar 08
9:30am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
ARNOLD FITNESS EXPO
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center
EXPO opens at 9 a.m. for VIP and FAST PASS Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.
ULTIMATE TEEN CHALLENGE
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
Individual and Team Competitions
USA POWERLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-11:15am
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
AMATEUR STRONGMAN - ARNOLD DISABLED ATHLETES
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
CROSSFIT ENDEAVOR
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
USA POWERLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
BODY PAINTING - BODY PAINTING EXHIBITION
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO
UMG GAMING
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall C
SPARTAN OBSTACLE COURSE
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
ARMLIFTING - SILVER BULLET HOLD
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-11:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage
JUMP ROPE
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C150
DEMONSTRATIONS
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building
NINJA WARRIOR
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
GRAPPLING
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
5K PUMP & RUN - 5K PUMP & RUN
Sunday, Mar 08
10:30am-11:30am
Columbus Convention Center
KETTLEBELLS
Sunday, Mar 08
10:30am-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A123
ART AT THE ARNOLD - ART SHOW & QUICK DRAW CONTEST
Sunday, Mar 08
11:00am-2:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium
Schedule subject to change
ROGUE RECORD BREAKERS
Sunday, Mar 08
11:15am-12:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
POLE FITNESS - PCS POLE OPEN AT THE ARNOLD
Sunday, Mar 08
12:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
POLE FITNESS DEMOS
Friday, Mar 6, Noon-1 p.m.; 3-4 p.m.
Saturday, Mar 7, 3-4 p.m.
Sunday, Mar 8, 11 a.m.-12 p.m., 3-4 p.m.
Concourse Stage
XPC POWERLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
12:00pm-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
DOUBLE DEADLIFT
Sunday, Mar 08
12:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A120
AMATEUR STRONGMAN - MEN'S & WOMEN'S FINALS
Sunday, Mar 08
12:30pm-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
XPC POWERLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
1:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
GRAPPLING
Sunday, Mar 08
1:30pm-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
03/08/20: ELYSIUM TENNIS
PICKLEBALL
Sunday, Mar 08
8:00am-6:00pm
Elysium Tennis
7637 Commerce Place
Plain City, Ohio
43064
03/08/20: HYATT REGENCY
FENCING
Sunday, Mar 08
8:00am-6:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Franklin, Union, Delaware, Taft Rooms
YOUTH DANCESPORT
Sunday, Mar 08
8:00am-6:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Ballroom
03/08/20: OHIO EXPO CENTER
GYMNASTICS
Sunday, Mar 08
8:00am-10:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center
BATON TWIRLING
Sunday, Mar 08
8:30am-7:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall
MARTIAL ARTS FESTIVAL
Sunday, Mar 08
9:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center
CHEERLEADING & DANCE
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall
Dance Teams, All Star Cheer Levels 3-6, Open, College
Kasich Hall
717 E. 17th Ave.
Columbus, Ohio 43221
KIDS & TEENS EXPO
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
SPARTAN OBSTACLE COURSE
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building Paddock
FUTSAL
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-7:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHTLIFTING - CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, Mar 08
12:00pm-2:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
03/08/20: THROW NATION
AXE THROWING
Sunday, Mar 08
11:00am-6:00pm
Throw Nation
Throw Nation
6649 Dublin Center Road
Dublin, Ohio 43147
03/08/20: WALNUT HILL DISC GOLF COURSE
DISC GOLF
Sunday, Mar 08
8:00am-6:00pm
Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course
6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232
TRY DISC GOLF
Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building
Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building
- March 5
03/05/20: COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
WEIGHTLIFTING
Thursday, Mar 05
10:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
ARNOLD AMATEUR - DAY #1
Thursday, Mar 05
12:00pm-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
ARNOLD EDUCATION
Thursday, Mar 05
4:00pm-6:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - D180
GUNS & HOSES BOXING
Thursday, Mar 05
7:30pm-10:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - TBD
Doors open at 6:30 p.m.
03/05/20: HILTON COLUMBUS DOWNTOWN
MEET & GREET WITH IFBB PROS
Thursday, Mar 05
7:00pm-9:00pm
Hilton Columbus Downtown - George Bellows Ballroom
- March 6
03/06/20: COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
ART AT THE ARNOLD - MORNING WORK SESSION
Friday, Mar 06
8:00am-12:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium
XPC POWERLIFTING
Friday, Mar 06
8:00am-9:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A110
ARNOLD EDUCATION
Friday, Mar 06
8:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - D180
FOOSBALL - MEET & GREET, CLINIC, COMPETITIONS
Friday, Mar 06
8:00am-11:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms
ARNOLD AMATEUR - DAY #2
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
WEIGHTLIFTING
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
USA POWERLIFTING - A7 PRO RAW CHALLENGE
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
JUMP ROPE
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C150
WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE - PREJUDGING
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-10:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
MAS WRESTLING
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-10:15am
Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage
AMATEUR STRONGMAN - MEN'S & WOMEN'S PRELIMINARIES
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
CROSSFIT ENDEAVOR
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
SCOTTISH HIGHLAND GAMES
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
BODY PAINTING - BODY PAINTING EXHIBITION
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO
Booth #1307
SPARTAN OBSTACLE COURSE
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
ARNOLD FITNESS EXPO
Friday, Mar 06
9:30am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center
EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP and FAST PASS Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.
ARMWRESTLING - PRELIMINARIES
Friday, Mar 06
9:30am-11:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
PRO STRONGWOMAN - AXLE PRESS
Friday, Mar 06
9:30am-11:00am
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
UMG GAMING
Friday, Mar 06
9:30am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall C
NINJA WARRIOR
Friday, Mar 06
9:30am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
LIFESTYLE FITNESS & YOGA
Friday, Mar 06
10:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
ARMLIFTING - ROLLING THUNDER DEADLIFT
Friday, Mar 06
10:30am-11:30am
Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage
KETTLEBELLS
Friday, Mar 06
10:30am-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A123
XPC POWERLIFTING - SLING SHOT SHOW
Friday, Mar 06
11:00am-12:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
POLE FITNESS - PCS POLE OPEN AT THE ARNOLD
Friday, Mar 06
11:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
MAS WRESTLING
Friday, Mar 06
11:00am-11:45am
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
MMA WORKSHOP
Friday, Mar 06
11:30am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Midway Stage
FITNESS INTERNATIONAL - PREJUDGING
Friday, Mar 06
11:45am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
FIGURE INTERNATIONAL - PREJUDGING
Friday, Mar 06
11:45am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
WEIGHTLIFTING
Friday, Mar 06
12:30pm-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
ART AT THE ARNOLD - ARTISTS WORK SESSIONS
Friday, Mar 06
1:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Various Areas
Artists visit the many activities throughout the festival to gather references for Saturday's all day work session.
CLASSIC PHYSIQUE - PREJUDGING
Friday, Mar 06
1:00pm-2:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
ARNOLD AMATEUR - MEN'S & WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE FINALS
Friday, Mar 06
2:00pm-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
PRO STRONGWOMAN - FRAME CARRY
Friday, Mar 06
2:00pm-2:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC
Friday, Mar 06
3:00pm-4:15pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC
Friday, Mar 06
4:15pm-5:15pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
FITNESS INTERNATIONAL - FINALS
Friday, Mar 06
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
FIGURE INTERNATIONAL - FINALS
Friday, Mar 06
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE - FINALS
Friday, Mar 06
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
CLASSIC PHYSIQUE - FINALS
Friday, Mar 06
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
03/06/20: COLUMBUS TABLE TENNIS CLUB
TABLE TENNIS
Friday, Mar 06
9:00am-10:00pm
Columbus Table Tennis Club
Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-10:00pm
Columbus Table Tennis Club
Sunday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm
Columbus Table Tennis Club
Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-10:00pm
Spin and Smash Table Tennis and Ping Pong Center
Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-8:00pm
Spin and Smash Table Tennis and Ping Pong Center
Sunday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm
Spin and Smash Table Tennis and Ping Pong Center
03/06/20: EXPRESS LIVE!
PRO / AM MMA
Friday, Mar 06
7:30pm-10:00pm
Express Live!
03/06/20: HYATT REGENCY
FENCING
Friday, Mar 06
8:00am-9:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Franklin, Union, Delaware, Taft Rooms
03/06/20: NATIONAL VETERANS MEMORIAL AND MUSEUM
EXPERIENCE ARNOLD
Friday, Mar 06
6:00pm-10:00pm
National Veterans Memorial and Museum
03/06/20: OHIO EXPO CENTER
GYMNASTICS
Friday, Mar 06
8:00am-10:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center
MARTIAL ARTS FESTIVAL - MEETINGS, SEMINARS
Friday, Mar 06
12:00pm-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center
CHEERLEADING & DANCE
Friday, Mar 06
3:00pm-7:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall
Individuals, Duos, Trios, Ensembles & Stunt Teams
- March 7
03/07/20: COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
XPC POWERLIFTING
Saturday, Mar 07
8:00am-9:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A110
ARNOLD EDUCATION
Saturday, Mar 07
8:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - D180
ART AT THE ARNOLD - ALL DAY WORK SESSION
Saturday, Mar 07
8:30am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium
JUMP ROPE
Saturday, Mar 07
8:30am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C150
WEIGHTLIFTING
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
PRO STRONGWOMAN
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-9:30am
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
CROSSFIT ENDEAVOR
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
SCOTTISH HIGHLAND GAMES
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
BODY PAINTING - INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO
Booth #1307
BODY PAINTING JURY
Saturday, Mar 02
4:00pm-5:00pm
Concourse Stage
BODY PAINTING WINNERS REVEALED
Saturday, Mar 02
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center
Battelle Grand
GRAPPLING
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
LIFESTYLE FITNESS & YOGA
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
SPARTAN OBSTACLE COURSE
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
ARMLIFTING - APOLLON'S AXLE DEADLIFT
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-10:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage
ARNOLD FITNESS EXPO
Saturday, Mar 07
9:30am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center
EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP and FAST PASS Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.
ARMWRESTLING - FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
9:30am-10:30am
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
UMG GAMING
Saturday, Mar 07
9:30am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall C
NINJA WARRIOR
Saturday, Mar 07
9:30am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
ARNOLD AMATEUR - MEN'S BODYBUILDING, FITNESS, FIGURE & BIKINI FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
10:00am-1:45pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
For more information, complete schedule and to register, visit www.arnoldamateur.com
POWERX
Saturday, Mar 07
10:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A120
USA POWERLIFTING - SBD PRO AMERICAN INVITATIONAL
Saturday, Mar 07
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
AMATEUR STRONGMAN - MEN'S & WOMEN'S PRELIMINARIES
Saturday, Mar 07
10:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
USA POWERLIFTING - TITAN PRO BENCH BASH
Saturday, Mar 07
10:30am-12:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
FOOSBALL - OPEN SINGLES & DOUBLES
Saturday, Mar 07
10:30am-11:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms
KETTLEBELLS
Saturday, Mar 07
10:30am-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A123
POLE FITNESS - PCS POLE OPEN AT THE ARNOLD
Saturday, Mar 07
11:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
MAS WRESTLING
Saturday, Mar 07
11:00am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage
MEN'S PHYSIQUE - PREJUDGING
Saturday, Mar 07
12:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
ARNOLD CLASSIC - PREJUDGING
Saturday, Mar 07
12:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
PRO WHEELCHAIR - PREJUDGING & FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
12:00pm-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
BIKINI INTERNATIONAL - PREJUDGING
Saturday, Mar 07
12:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
PRO STRONGWOMAN
Saturday, Mar 07
12:00pm-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC
Saturday, Mar 07
1:00pm-2:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC
Saturday, Mar 07
3:00pm-4:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
USA POWERLIFTING
Saturday, Mar 07
3:00pm-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
AMATEUR STRONGMAN
Saturday, Mar 07
3:00pm-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
MEN'S PHYSIQUE - FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
ARNOLD CLASSIC - FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC
Saturday, Mar 07
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
The final event of the Arnold Strongman Classic is held in conjunction with the Arnold Classic finals in Battelle Grand.
BIKINI INTERNATIONAL - FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
POLE FITNESS - PCS CHAMPIONSHIP (PRO FINALS)
Saturday, Mar 07
7:30pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
PRO BOXING
Saturday, Mar 07
7:30pm-10:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - TBD
03/07/20: DELAWARE STATE PARK
WOLFPACK TRAIL RUN
Saturday, Mar 07
8:30am-10:00am
Delaware State Park
SPECTATOR ADMISSION IS FREE
03/07/20: ELYSIUM TENNIS
PICKLEBALL
Saturday, Mar 07
8:00am-6:00pm
Elysium Tennis
03/07/20: EXPRESS LIVE!
PARTY WITH THE PROS
Saturday, Mar 07
8:30pm-2:00am
Express Live!
03/07/20: HYATT REGENCY
FENCING
Saturday, Mar 07
8:00am-9:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Franklin, Union, Delaware, Taft Rooms
YOUTH DANCESPORT
Saturday, Mar 07
8:00am-6:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Ballroom
03/07/20: NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL
SWIMMING
Saturday, Mar 07
10:00am-2:00pm
New Albany High School
7600 Fodor Rd., New Albany, Ohio
03/07/20: OHIO EXPO CENTER
GYMNASTICS
Saturday, Mar 07
8:00am-10:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center
Opening Ceremony at 4 p.m.
BATON TWIRLING
Saturday, Mar 07
8:30am-7:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall
CHEERLEADING & DANCE
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall
All-Star Cheer Levels 1-2, School Teams, Special Needs
KIDS & TEENS EXPO
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
MARTIAL ARTS FESTIVAL
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-9:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center
SPARTAN OBSTACLE COURSE
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building Paddock
FUTSAL
Saturday, Mar 07
10:00am-9:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum
A professional National Futsal Premier League match between Columbus Futsal Club and Lansing City Futsal will be held at 7 p.m. on March 2 at the Taft Coliseum. Admission included in Daily EXPO Ticket.
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHTLIFTING - BENCH PRESS
Saturday, Mar 07
11:00am-1:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
AMATEUR BOXING
Saturday, Mar 07
12:00pm-6:30pm
Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center
TALENT SHOW - FINALS
Saturday, Mar 07
1:00pm-3:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHTLIFTING - DEADLIFT
Saturday, Mar 07
3:00pm-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
03/07/20: SUPERKICK COLUMBUS
SOCCER
Saturday, Mar 07
7:00am-5:00pm
SuperKick Columbus
409 Orange Point Dr.
Lewis Center, Ohio 43035
03/07/20: WALNUT HILL DISC GOLF COURSE
DISC GOLF
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-2:00pm
Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course
6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232
- March 8
03/08/20: BATTELLE GRAND
ARNOLD EDUCATION - ARNOLD SUNDAY SHOWCASE
Sunday, Mar 08
9:30am-1:00pm
Battelle Grand
Arnold Sunday Showcase tickets are included in full conference registration or $25 each at the door.
03/08/20: COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
FOOSBALL - AMATEUR SINGLES & DOUBLES
Sunday, Mar 08
8:30am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms
TRY FOOSBALL
Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building
Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building
XPC POWERLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
8:30am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A110
WEIGHTLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
9:00am-6:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
USA POWERLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
9:00am-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
LIFESTYLE FITNESS & YOGA
Sunday, Mar 08
9:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
5K PUMP & RUN - ARNOLD 5K
Sunday, Mar 08
9:15am-10:15am
Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium & Hall B
ARNOLD SUNDAY SHOWCASE
Sunday, Mar 08
9:30am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
ARNOLD FITNESS EXPO
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center
EXPO opens at 9 a.m. for VIP and FAST PASS Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.
ULTIMATE TEEN CHALLENGE
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
Individual and Team Competitions
USA POWERLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-11:15am
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
AMATEUR STRONGMAN - ARNOLD DISABLED ATHLETES
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
CROSSFIT ENDEAVOR
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
USA POWERLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
BODY PAINTING - BODY PAINTING EXHIBITION
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO
UMG GAMING
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall C
SPARTAN OBSTACLE COURSE
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
ARMLIFTING - SILVER BULLET HOLD
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-11:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage
JUMP ROPE
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C150
DEMONSTRATIONS
Saturday, Mar 07
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building
NINJA WARRIOR
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
GRAPPLING
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
5K PUMP & RUN - 5K PUMP & RUN
Sunday, Mar 08
10:30am-11:30am
Columbus Convention Center
KETTLEBELLS
Sunday, Mar 08
10:30am-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A123
ART AT THE ARNOLD - ART SHOW & QUICK DRAW CONTEST
Sunday, Mar 08
11:00am-2:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium
Schedule subject to change
ROGUE RECORD BREAKERS
Sunday, Mar 08
11:15am-12:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
POLE FITNESS - PCS POLE OPEN AT THE ARNOLD
Sunday, Mar 08
12:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
POLE FITNESS DEMOS
Friday, Mar 6, Noon-1 p.m.; 3-4 p.m.
Saturday, Mar 7, 3-4 p.m.
Sunday, Mar 8, 11 a.m.-12 p.m., 3-4 p.m.
Concourse Stage
XPC POWERLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
12:00pm-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
DOUBLE DEADLIFT
Sunday, Mar 08
12:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A120
AMATEUR STRONGMAN - MEN'S & WOMEN'S FINALS
Sunday, Mar 08
12:30pm-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
XPC POWERLIFTING
Sunday, Mar 08
1:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
GRAPPLING
Sunday, Mar 08
1:30pm-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
03/08/20: ELYSIUM TENNIS
PICKLEBALL
Sunday, Mar 08
8:00am-6:00pm
Elysium Tennis
7637 Commerce Place
Plain City, Ohio
43064
03/08/20: HYATT REGENCY
FENCING
Sunday, Mar 08
8:00am-6:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Franklin, Union, Delaware, Taft Rooms
YOUTH DANCESPORT
Sunday, Mar 08
8:00am-6:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Ballroom
03/08/20: OHIO EXPO CENTER
GYMNASTICS
Sunday, Mar 08
8:00am-10:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center
BATON TWIRLING
Sunday, Mar 08
8:30am-7:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall
MARTIAL ARTS FESTIVAL
Sunday, Mar 08
9:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center
CHEERLEADING & DANCE
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-4:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall
Dance Teams, All Star Cheer Levels 3-6, Open, College
Kasich Hall
717 E. 17th Ave.
Columbus, Ohio 43221
KIDS & TEENS EXPO
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
SPARTAN OBSTACLE COURSE
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building Paddock
FUTSAL
Sunday, Mar 08
10:00am-7:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum
HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHTLIFTING - CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, Mar 08
12:00pm-2:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
03/08/20: THROW NATION
AXE THROWING
Sunday, Mar 08
11:00am-6:00pm
Throw Nation
Throw Nation
6649 Dublin Center Road
Dublin, Ohio 43147
03/08/20: WALNUT HILL DISC GOLF COURSE
DISC GOLF
Sunday, Mar 08
8:00am-6:00pm
Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course
6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232
TRY DISC GOLF
Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building
Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building