Your first visit?
Register

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1

    2019 Mr. Olympia

    2019 Mr. Olympia
    Keep up to date on the 2019 Mr. Olympia and the 2019 Mr. Olympia Amateur right here at musclemecca.com.

    Joe Weider's Olympia Fitness and Performance Weekend 2019
    September 12-15, 2019

    Joe Weider's Olympia Amateur Las Vegas 2019
    September 10-12, 2019
    New Orleans Arena and Convention Center

    Keep checking back here for updates including a list of 2019 Mr. Olympia competitors!

    Thanks Mr.Olympia.com!

    Similar Bodybuilding Threads:
    Attached Images Attached Images  

    Last edited by TalkAdmin; 03-20-2019 at 01:10 PM.
    Live For Bodybuilding. Bodybuilding For Life.



    •   bodybuilding Post Icon
      MuscleMecca Sponsors

      MuscleMecca Bodybuilding advertising
      MuscleMecca.com
      Your Bodybuilding,
      Diet, Nutrition and Fitness,
      Steroids, Testosterone and Bodybuilding Chemical, Competition
      Muscle Building Community

        

      Support MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Forums and Visit Our Muscle Sponsors



  2. #2
    Mecca V.I.P. underbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Height
     
    Weight
     
    Biceps
     
    Chest
     
    Waist
     
    Posts
    14,899

    Re: 2019 Mr. Olympia

    thank you for this post!




  3. #3
    Mecca V.I.P. underbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Height
     
    Weight
     
    Biceps
     
    Chest
     
    Waist
     
    Posts
    14,899

    Re: 2019 Mr. Olympia

    Updated February 11, 2019

    MR. OLYMPIA
    QUALIFIED


    Shawn Rhoden (USA)
    Phil Heath (USA)
    Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
    William Bonac (Netherlands)
    Brandon Curry (USA)
    Dexter Jackson (USA)
    Clarence De Vis (Belgium)
    Maxx Charles (USA)

    POINTS
    Nathan de Asha (UK), 8
    Lucas Osladil (Czech Republic), 7
    Pavel Beran (Czech Republic), 6
    Andrea Presti (Italy), 6
    Samson Dauda (UK), 5
    Mohamed Shabaan (Egypt), 3
    Andrea Muzi (Italy), 2
    Mohsen Samadi (Iran), 1
    Brad Rowe (USA), 1

    212 OLYMPIA
    QUALIFIED
    James Lewis (UK)
    Derek Lunsford (USA)
    Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
    Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
    Jose Raymond (USA)
    Hadi Choopan (Iran)
    Shaun Clarida (USA)
    Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)
    David Henry (USA)
    Kokeny Bela (Hungary)

    POINTS
    Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 16
    Samir Troudi (Sweden), 7
    Vahid Baharlou (Iran), 6
    Vojtech Koritensky (Czech Republic), 5
    Derik Olsan (USA), 4
    Maysem Keskvari (Iran), 3
    Oswaldo Gonzalez (USA), 3
    Dobromir Delev (Bulgaria), 3
    Dwayne Quamina (USA), 3
    Zoran Kolevski (FYROM), 3
    Milton Martinez (Puerto Rico), 2
    Mahmut Irmak (Turkey), 2
    Kim Jun Ho (Korea), 2
    Daniel Alexander (USA), 1
    Sandro Ramirez (Dominican Republic), 1
    Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria), 1

    CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA
    QUALIFIED
    Jason Lowe (USA)
    Chen Kang (China)
    Fabio Lopes (Portugal)
    Breon Ansley (USA)
    Chris Bumstead (Canada)
    George Peterson (USA)
    Henri-Pierre Ano (Canada)
    Arash Rahbar (USA)
    Stan de Longeaux (USA)
    Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)
    Dani Younan (USA)
    Panexce Pierre (USA)
    Rylon McDuell-Batiste (USA)
    Damion Ricketts (USA)
    David Hoffmann (Germany)
    Woilid Baatout (France)

    POINTS
    Sajad Niknampour (Iran), 8
    Charles Curtis (USA), 8
    Kirill Khudaiev (Ukraine), 6
    David Martinez Campos (Spain), 6
    Jason Theobold (USA), 5
    David Boix Andreu (Spain), 5
    Mister Taylor (USA), 4
    Kelvin Hinde (UK), 4
    Jose Rodriguez Sendra (Spain), 4
    Jason Martinez (USA), 3
    Milad Sadeghi Borojeni (Iran), 3
    Garrott Coelho (USA), 3
    Sung Jin Kang (Korea), 3
    Chinedu Nriagu (USA), 3
    Danny Hester (USA), 3
    Eric Hernandez (Puerto Rico), 3
    Igor Gostyunin (Spain), 3
    Cleveland Thomas (USA), 3
    Esequiel Conseicai (Brazil), 2
    Christopher Ford (USA), 2
    Ali Shamsghamar (Iran), 2
    Elija Lorono (USA), 2
    Brent Bumgarner (USA), 2
    Jesus Rodriguez (Spain), 2
    Bryan Jones (USA), 2
    Lehjuan Jones (USA), 1
    Flavio Uberto Lopes (Brazil), 1
    Harry Freeman III (USA), 1
    Svetozar Milenkovic (USA), 1
    Dion Harris (USA), 1
    Jason Brown (USA), 1
    Ali Emre (Turkey), 1
    Mansour Elnber (Kuwait), 1

    MENíS PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA
    QUALIFIED
    Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
    Raymont Edmonds (USA)
    Ryan Terry (UK)
    Jeremy Buendia (USA)
    Andre Ferguson (USA)

    POINTS
    Kimani Victor (Canada), 24
    Ramses Rams (Spain), 19
    Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 16
    Lindon Bond (USA), 13
    Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil), 13
    Xavisus Gayden (USA), 13
    Ahmad Abdul Jalil (Egypt), 12
    Jamal Everette (USA), 11
    Youcef Djoudi (France), 11
    Aundre Benson (USA), 10
    Denis Gusev (Russia), 10
    Ashwin Lucas (USA), 9
    Carter Montgomery (USA), 9
    Mahdi Sherafat (USA), 8
    Kyron Holden (USA), 8
    Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 8
    Stan McQuay (USA), 8
    Mohammad Kashananki (Iran), 7
    Filip Steflovic (Czech Republic),
    Mohammad Bugambar (Kuwait), 6
    Sanad Alsanad (Kuwait), 6
    Dean Balabis (USA), 6
    Andrea Mosti (Italy), 6
    Nawaf Alansari (Kuwait), 5
    Luca Biola (Italy), 5
    Devon Lindner (USA), 5
    Mark Sindayen (USA), 4
    Edvan Palmeira (Brazil), 4
    Stan Morrison (USA), 4
    Mohamad Alhababi (Kuwait), 4
    Herbert Sorito Sotillo (Puerto Rico), 4
    George Brown (USA), 4
    Terrence Teo Kok Hua (Malaysia), 4
    Mishal Alhassan (Saudi Arabia), 4
    Tonnell Rodrigue (USA), 4
    Emile Walker (UK), 4
    Abdulaziz Al-Mohandes (Saudi Arabia), 4
    David Odom ((USA), 3
    Khodadad Shafiepour (Iran), 3
    Juan Faro (Spain), 3
    Turki Alsoud (Saudi Arabia), 3
    Jose Caban Rivero (Puerto Rico), 3
    Antonio Mitchell (USA), 3
    Dario Loda (Italy), 3
    Zheyu Zhang (China), 3
    Antonio Roseboro (USA), 3
    Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3
    Rodrigue Chesnier (USA), 3
    Khali Quartey (USA), 2
    Ranzino Valentine (USA), 2
    Vinicius Matheus (Brazil), 2
    Tran Tuan Ahn (Vietnam), 2
    Andre Smith (USA), 2
    Dani Dal (USA), 2
    Richard Myles (USA), 2
    Clinton Barbadillo (USA), 2
    Mario Giame (Italy), 2
    Geobanny Paula (USA), 2
    Viet Doan (Australia), 2
    Jeremy Grant (USA), 1
    MyKeelo McMurray (USA), 1
    Mike William de Aleida Lima (Brazil), 1
    Patrick Fulgham (USA), 1
    Joseph Lee (USA), 1
    Anthony Scalza (USA), 1
    Antonio Smothers (USA), 1
    Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 1
    Bank Seok Choi (Korea), 1
    Omid Eskandari Ghazikalayeh (Iran), 1
    Burtrando McKay (USA), 1

    FITNESS OLYMPIA
    QUALIFIED
    Jeanine Taddeo (USA)
    yall Graber (Canada)
    Whitney Jones (USA)
    Myriam Capes (Canada)
    Missy Farrell (Canada)
    Bethany Wagner (USA)
    Darrian Borello (USA)

    POINTS
    Veronic Comtois (Canada), 6
    Kristine Duba (USA), 4
    Kate Errington (UK), 4
    Cong Mou (China), 3
    Carolina Frausto (USA), 3
    Jennifer Worth (USA), 3
    Liudmila Somkina (Russia), 3
    Lauren Carre (UK), 2
    Annaleis Varga (Australia), 1
    Minna Pajulahti (Finland), 1

    FIGURE OLYMPIA
    QUALIFIED

    Cydney Gillon (USA)


    Candice Lewis-Carter (USA)


    Nadia Wyatt (USA)


    Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)


    Carly Starling Horrell (USA)


    Michelle Lindsay (USA)


    Brittany Campbell (USA)


    An Da Jeong (Korea)


    POINTS


    Martina Yabekova (Canada), 8


    Karina Grau (Paraguay), 4


    Ivana Ivusic (USA), 3


    Osiris Trumpe (USA), 3


    Missy Farrell (USA), 3


    Anna Banks (Poland), 3


    Chelsea Larson (USA), 2


    Wendy Fortino (USA), 2


    Heather Dees (USA), 2


    Nicole Wolf (USA), 2


    Kristine Finsaas (Norway), 1


    Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 1


    Idalia Molina (USA), 1


    Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 1


    BIKINI OLYMPIA


    QUALIFIED


    Angelica Teixeira (USA)


    Lauralie Chapados (Canada)


    Janet Layug (USA)


    Elisa Pecini (Brazil)


    Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)


    POINTS


    Priscila Leimbacker (Switzerland), 28


    Karina Skowronska (UK), 27


    Cristobalino Pajares (Spain), 26


    Jourdanne Lee (USA), 21


    Camile Periat (USA), 20


    Monica Ellis (USA), 19


    Breena Martinez (USA), 19


    Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 16


    Marcia Goncalves (Brazil), 16


    Maureen Blanquisco (Norway), 16


    Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 16


    Casey Samsel (USA), 14


    Narmin Assria (USA), 14


    Jessica Palmer (USA), 12


    Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 11


    Eva Saenz (USA), 10


    Alessia Facchin (Italy), 10


    Jewelyn Merrill (USA), 10


    Michelle Hurst (USA), 8


    Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 8


    Amy Landry (USA), 7


    Noora Mahonen (Finland), 7


    Francesca Stoica (Italy), 6


    Stacy McCloud (USA), 5


    Phoebe Hagan (UK), 5


    Mahsa Akbarimehr (USA), 4


    Katherine Alcantara (USA), 4


    Jasmine Williams (USA), 4


    Ashley Puida (USA), 4


    Natalie Richards (USA), 3


    Fernanda Saggin (Brazil), 3


    Sheena Jayne Martin (USA), 3


    Francesca Lauren (USA), 3


    Alyssa Blessing (USA), 3


    Liu Chen Qi (China), 3


    Jodi Akins (USA), 3


    Carla Garthwaite (USA), 3


    Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3


    Hannah Ranfranz (USA), 3


    Jodi Riley (USA), 2


    Juliana Dantas (Brazil), 2


    Jamie Collins (USA), 2


    Amanda Cabal (Philippines), 2


    Melissa Soto Saavendra (Chile), 2


    Allison Vaeth (USA), 2


    Sherry Espera (USA), 2


    Elisangela Angell (Brazil), 2


    Rocio Lopez Corchero (Italy), 2


    Helene Kirstine Lamhauge (Denmark), 2


    Haneul Seong (Korea), 2


    Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 2


    Mia Sanchez (USA), 1


    Naiara Schubert (Brazil), 1


    Barbara Ludwig (USA), 1


    Soo-Hyun Bae (Korea), 1


    Kaylie Fountain (USA), 1


    Mariella Pelligrino (Italy), 1


    Angely Rojas (USA), 1


    Lorena Spitzer (USA), 1


    Sabina Plevakova (Slovakia), 1


    Aurelia Bissoli (Italy), 1


    Hye Kyeong Hwang (Korea), 1


    Beatrice Sanford (USA), 1


    WOMENíS PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA


    QUALIFIED


    Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)


    Shanique Grant (USA)


    Daniely Castilho (Brazil)


    Jennifer Taylor (USA)


    Heather Grace (USA)


    Tomefafa Ameko (USA)


    Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)


    POINTS


    Michaela Aycock (USA), 7


    Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 4


    Candice Carr (Trinidad & Tobago), 3


    Anne Lorraine Mohn (France), 3


    Ashley Fuller (USA), 2


    Donna Murphy (UK), 2


    Carmen Tocheniuk (Canada), 1


    Marjorie Graniso Beck (Brazil), 1


    Liudmila Mikhailovskaia (Russia), 1


    Last edited by TalkAdmin; 04-15-2019 at 10:37 AM.


  4. #4
    MuscleMecca God
    KaiGold's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Height
     
    Weight
     
    Biceps
     
    Chest
     
    Waist
     
    Posts
    2,932

    Re: 2019 Mr. Olympia

    How do you think Big Ramy will do this year at the Olympia? Are we going to be dissappointed or impressed?
    Name:  Big_Ramy.jpg
Views: 31
Size:  63.3 KB


    The musclemecca bodybuilding news guy


  5. #5
    MuscleMecca God
    KaiGold's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Height
     
    Weight
     
    Biceps
     
    Chest
     
    Waist
     
    Posts
    2,932

    Re: 2019 Mr. Olympia

    I see Flex Lewis is listed. I thought he was done with 212s?




 

 

collapse Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
By agreeing to the above you are also agreeing to our Terms of Use and our Privacy Statement.