Your first visit?
Register

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Mecca Maniac bodybuilding reputation News Feed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Height
     
    Weight
     
    Biceps
     
    Chest
     
    Waist
     
    Posts
    1,961

    2020 Olympia Qualified Athletes and Point Standings Updates

    2020 Olympia Qualified Athletes and Point Standings

    2020 Qualification Standings Mr. Olympia
    QUALIFIED


    Brandon Curry (USA)
    William Bonac (Netherlands)
    Hadi Choopan (Iran)
    Dexter Jackson (USA)
    Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
    Phil Heath (USA)
    Cedric McMillan (USA)
    Nathan DeAsha (UK)
    Juan Morel (USA)


    POINTS
    Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 10
    Regan Grimes (Canada), 8
    Andrea Muzi (Italy), 7
    An Nguyen (USA), 6
    Vahil Baharlou (Iran), 5
    Han Jin Choi (Canada), 5
    Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
    Cody Montgomery (USA), 4
    Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 2
    Mokhmed El Emam (Russia), 2
    Maxx Charles (USA), 2
    Daniel Toth (Hungary), 1
    James Hollingshead (UK), 1


    2020 Qualifications Standings 212

    QUALIFIED
    Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
    Derek Lunsford (USA)
    Shaun Clarida (USA)
    John Jewett (USA)
    Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
    David Henry (USA)
    Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)
    Angel Calderon (Spain)
    Guy Cisternino, Jr (USA)


    POINTS
    Ahmed Elsadany (Kuwait), 4
    Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain), 4
    Michael Toscano (USA), 4
    Hyunjin Kim (South Korea), 4
    Estaban Alejandro Fuquene Bravo (Colombia), 4
    Ghaffarnezhad Azizi Jafar (Iran), 3
    Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 3
    Felipe Fierro Lobos (Chile), 3
    Bola Ojex (USA), 3
    Samir Troudi (Sweden), 2
    Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 2
    Peter Phillipe Castella (Hong Kong), 1
    Ashod Kagarmanian (Russia), 1


    2020 Qualifications Standings Classic Physique

    QUALIFIED
    Rickey Moten (USA)
    Chris Bumstead (Canada)
    Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)
    Ali Shamsghamar (Iran)
    Breon Ansley (USA)
    RD Caldwell (USA)
    Danny Hester (USA)
    Dani Younan (USA)
    Wesley Vissers (Netherlands)
    David Hoffman (Germany)
    Arash Rahbar (USA)
    Terrence Ruffin (USA)
    Sami Ghanem (USA)
    Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)


    POINTS
    George Peterson (USA), 11
    Keone Pearson (USA), 10
    Chen Kang (China), 9
    Klaus Drescher (Austria), 7
    Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 6
    Vladimir Sizov (USA), 6
    Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 5
    Nicholas Austin (USA), 5
    Seong Hwan Kim (South Korea), 5
    Alex Cambronero (USA), 5
    Shicheng Jin (China), 5
    Mike Sommerfeld (Germany), 5
    Toto Djong (USA), 5
    Jose Marte (USA), 5
    Milad Sadeghi (Iran), 5
    Jorge Arturo Herrera Machado (Mexico), 5
    Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
    Jayson Rivera Perez (Puerto Rico), 4
    Panexce Pierre (USA), 4
    Hany Saeed (Egypt), 4
    Dimitri Williams (Canada), 4
    Jason Strayhand (USA), 4
    Abdelkarim Ammari (Morocco), 4
    Sam Adiki (USA), 4
    Cris Murray (USA), 3
    Vahid Nazari (Iran), 3
    Keyvan Rezapour (Iran), 3
    Daniel Strong (USA), 3
    Bryan Jones (USA), 3
    Jason Brown (USA), 3
    Greg Doucette (Canada), 3
    Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 3
    Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
    Jason Martinez (USA), 2
    Keith Lanier (USA), 2
    Mahdi Parvani (Iran), 2
    Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 2
    Ramone Haye (Canada), 2
    Mathias Hald Hasen (Denmark), 2
    Paul Vu (Australia), 2
    Justin Freeman (USA), 1


    Men's Physique


    QUALIFIED
    Khali Quartey (USA)
    Long Wu (China)
    Raymont Edmonds (USA)
    Ryan Terry (UK)
    Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
    Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
    Ismael Dominguez (Mexico)
    Camaran Harris (USA)
    Stan Morrison (USA)
    Corey Morris (USA)
    Khaled Shewaiter (Qatar)
    Aundre Benson (USA)
    Andrei Lincan (Romania)
    Kyron Holden (USA)
    Bong Seok Choi (South Korea)
    Jeremy Potvin (USA)
    Ryan John-Baptiste (UK)


    POINTS
    Andre Ferguson (USA), 12
    Jason Huynh (USA), 11
    Antonio Smother (USA), 10
    Frank Worley (USA), 9
    Ryan John-Baptiste (UK), 9
    Diogo Montenegro (Mexico), 7
    Alexander Quimson (USA), 7
    Luca Biolo (Italy), 7
    Rashaud Watson (USA), 6
    Riccardo Croci (Italy), 6
    Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 6
    Davide Mazzolari (Italy), 6
    Greg Brant (USA), 5
    Tuan Anh Tran (Vietnam), 5
    Omid Eskandari Ghazi Kalayeh (Iran), 5
    Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 5
    Felipe Franco (Brazil), 5
    Derrick Stevenson (USA), 5
    Rodrick Clark (USA), 5
    Samuel Andrews (New Zealand), 5
    Denis Romanov (Russia), 5
    Andrea Miggiano (Italy), 5
    Daniel Ammons (USA), 4
    Alex Segati (Italy), 4
    Sepehr Hajighorbani (Iran), 4
    Muyoing Zhai (China ), 4
    Ramses Rams (Spain), 4
    Benquil Marigny (USA), 4
    Will Sage (USA), 4
    Clarence McSpadden (USA), 4
    Youcef Djouti (France), 4
    Maxime Parisi (France), 4
    Deoha Sangaree (Thailand), 3
    Nicolas Koeu (USA), 3
    David Odom (USA), 3
    Jared Thompson (USA), 3
    Paco Hunain Saquib (USA), 3
    Junaid Kaliwala (India), 3
    Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3
    Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 3
    Zheyu Zhang (China), 3
    Charjo Grant (USA), 2
    Ahmed Shokry Solimen (Egypt), 2
    Bader Almualin (USA), 2
    Kola Ayeni (USA), 2
    Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 2
    Michael Thomas (USA), 2
    Brian J. Taylor II (USA), 2
    Viet Doan (Australia), 2
    Maxime Villatte (France), 2
    Torre Washington (USA), 1


    Ms. Olympia


    QUALIFIED


    Helle Trevino (USA)
    Monia Gioiosa (Italy)


    POINTS
    Margie Martin (USA), 10
    Irene Anderson (Sweden), 9
    Nicki Chartrand (Canada), 8
    Monique Jones (USA), 7
    Nataliya Kuznetsova (Russia), 6
    Claudia Partenza (Italy), 5
    Alenda Hatvani (Czech Republic), 4
    Alena Oana Hreapca (Romania), 3


    Fitness Olympia


    QUALIFIED


    Sally Kendall-Williams (USA)
    Ryall Graber (Canada)
    Whitney Jones (USA)
    Missy Truscott (USA)
    Jaclyn Baker (USA)
    Tiffany Chandler (USA)
    Allison Ethier (Canada)
    Katie Michelle (USA)


    POINTS
    Terra Plum (Canada), 7
    Jeanine Taddeo (USA), 4
    Jessica Zehr (Canada), 4
    Alayne Corum (USA), 4
    Rene Brosch (USA), 3
    Alison Burns (USA), 3
    Stephanie Jones (USA), 3
    Molly McCracken (USA), 3
    Alison Amos (UK), 2
    Katrina Wright (Canada), 2
    Donnice Christian (USA), 2
    Layla Mikayla (USA), 1
    Shannon Siemer (USA), 1
    Anna Chism (USA), 1


    Figure


    QUALIFIED
    Cydney Gillon (USA)
    Latorya Watts (USA)
    Nadia Wyatt (USA)
    Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
    Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
    Asmaa Salimi (Canada)
    Martina Yabekova (Canada)
    Maryam Bamdad (Canada)
    Julia Waring (USA)


    POINTS
    Belinda Hope (USA), 4
    Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 4
    Frida Thestrup (Denmark), 4
    Wendy Fortino (USA), 4
    Sharon Brown (Canada), 3
    Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 3
    Asher Prior (Australia), 3
    Larhannah Robinson (USA), 3
    Anca Bergen (Romania), 2
    Maggie Watson (Canada), 2
    Chelsea Larson (USA), 1
    Osiris Trumpe (USA), 1
    Barbara Kiss (UK), 1
    Andrea Pollard (USA), 1


    Bikini



    QUALIFIED
    Monica Ellis (USA)
    Casey Torres (USA)
    Sethia Daigle (USA)
    Camile Periat (USA)
    Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
    Angelica Teixeira (USA)
    Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
    Daraja Hill (USA)
    Janet Layug (USA)
    Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
    Maia Gordon (Canada)
    Noora Mahonen (Finland)
    Alessia Facchin (Italy)
    Cristobalina Pajares (Spain)
    Sara Choi (South Korea)
    Claire Lehndorf (New Zealand)
    Natoshia Coleman (USA)
    Katya Nosova (New Zealand)
    Etila Santiago (Brazil)
    Susana Aramayo (Argentina)
    Sel Guevara (Philippines)
    Hannah Ranfranz (USA)
    Evita Breide (Spain)


    POINTS
    Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland), 16
    Ashlyn Brown (USA), 12
    Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 10
    Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 9
    Amy Landry (USA), 9
    Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea), 8
    Lucia Malavaze (Italy), 8
    Vania Auguste (USA), 8
    Julia Schroeder (Canada), 8
    Hazel Hernandez (USA), 7
    Juli Lopez (USA), 7
    Breena Martinez (USA), 7
    Marissa Bell (USA), 6
    Juliana Dantas (USA), 5
    Jessica Palmer (USA), 5
    Breana Turner (USA), 5
    Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 5
    Regina Tan (Singapore), 5
    Ashley Humiston (USA), 5
    Chen Qi Liu (China), 5
    Svetlana Elina (Russia), 5
    Song A Reum (South Korea), 5
    Samanthan Kwan (Hong Kong SAR), 5
    Marisa Woo (USA), 5
    Jessica Kavanagh (Ireland), 5
    Joanrae Miller (USA), 4
    Tiffany Jensen (USA), 4
    Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 4
    Liana Martinez (USA), 4
    Cynthia Benoit (Canada), 4
    Nattaya Kongthun (Thailand), 4
    Bola Seo (South Korea), 4
    Chloe Hunter (New Zealand), 4
    Shannyn Creekmore (Canada), 3
    Mercedes Fernandez (USA), 3
    Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 3
    Jenn Scott (Canada), 3
    Geri Lara Berger (USA), 3
    Patricia Frits (Hungary), 3
    Jisun Kim (South Korea), 3
    Rebecca Mooney (New Zealand), 3
    Wang Flora (China), 3
    Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3
    Anna Tapu (Italy), 3
    Lauren Dannenmiller (USA), 2
    Carla Garthwaite (USA), 2
    Nicole Verdugo (Mexico), 2
    Ashley Parker (USA), 2
    Francesca Stoico (Italy), 2
    Emily Hayden (USA), 2
    Elsa Pena (Portugal), 2
    Stephanie Sequeira (USA), 2
    Lastuti Usman Gumanti (Singapore), 2
    Rhiannon Morgan (New Zealand), 2
    Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 2
    Tara Grier (USA), 2
    Aria Adamy (USA), 2
    Fan Shuihui (China), 2
    Carolina Mestre (USA), 2
    Catharina Wahl (Hungary), 2
    Diane Brunet (Canada), 1


    Women's Physique

    QUALIFIED
    Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
    Shanique Grant (USA)
    Sarah Villegas (USA)
    Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
    Daniely Castilho (Brazil)
    Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)
    Victoria Myslik (Canada)
    Valentina Mishina (Russia)
    Laura Richards (USA)


    POINTS
    Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 9
    Sonia Domingue (Canada), 4
    Jennifer Taylor (USA), 3
    Liz Pottnuff (Canada), 3
    Mirea Henriquez (Netherlands), 3
    Bian Ruiying (China), 3
    Trish Wood (USA), 2
    Toni West (USA), 2
    Modesta Halby (Denmark), 2
    Sarah Hayes McGill (USA), 2
    Leslie Gurr (Canada), 1
    Irene Tristante (Spain), 1
    Antoinette Downie (Barbados), 1

    Similar Bodybuilding Threads:

    Last edited by TalkAdmin; 12-16-2019 at 07:16 PM.



    •   bodybuilding Post Icon
      MuscleMecca Sponsors

      MuscleMecca Bodybuilding advertising
      musclemecca.com
      Your Bodybuilding,
      Diet, Nutrition and Fitness,
      Supplements, Testosterone and Bodybuilding Chemical, Competition
      Muscle Building Community

        

      Support MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Forums and Visit Our Muscle Sponsors



  2. #2

    Re: 2020 Olympia Qualified Athletes and Point Standings Updates

    2020 OLYMPIA WEEKEND QUALIFICATION SERIES UPDATED 16 DICEMBER 2019

    QUALIFIED
    Brandon Curry (USA)
    William Bonac (Netherlands)
    Hadi Choopan (Iran)
    Dexter Jackson (USA)
    Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
    Phil Heath (USA)
    Cedric McMillan (USA)
    Nathan DeAsha (UK)
    Juan Morel (USA)

    POINTS
    Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 10
    Regan Grimes (Canada), 8
    Andrea Muzi (Italy), 7
    An Nguyen (USA), 6
    Vahil Baharlou (Iran), 5
    Han Jin Choi (Canada), 5
    Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
    Cody Montgomery (USA), 4
    Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 2
    Mokhmed El Emam (Russia), 2
    Maxx Charles (USA), 2
    Daniel Toth (Hungary), 1
    James Hollingshead (UK), 1

    QUALIFIED
    Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
    Derek Lunsford (USA)
    Shaun Clarida (USA)
    John Jewett (USA)
    Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
    David Henry (USA)
    Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)
    Angel Calderon (Spain)
    Guy Cisternino, Jr (USA)

    POINTS
    Ahmed Elsadany (Kuwait), 4
    Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain), 4
    Michael Toscano (USA), 4
    Hyunjin Kim (South Korea), 4
    Estaban Alejandro Fuquene Bravo (Colombia), 4
    Ghaffarnezhad Azizi Jafar (Iran), 3
    Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 3
    Felipe Fierro Lobos (Chile), 3
    Bola Ojex (USA), 3
    Samir Troudi (Sweden), 2
    Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 2
    Peter Phillipe Castella (Hong Kong), 1
    Ashod Kagarmanian (Russia), 1

    QUALIFIED
    Rickey Moten (USA)
    Chris Bumstead (Canada)
    Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)
    Ali Shamsghamar (Iran)
    Breon Ansley (USA)
    RD Caldwell (USA)
    Danny Hester (USA)
    Dani Younan (USA)
    Wesley Vissers (Netherlands)
    David Hoffman (Germany)
    Arash Rahbar (USA)
    Terrence Ruffin (USA)
    Sami Ghanem (USA)
    Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)

    POINTS
    George Peterson (USA), 11
    Keone Pearson (USA), 10
    Chen Kang (China), 9
    Klaus Drescher (Austria), 7
    Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 6
    Vladimir Sizov (USA), 6
    Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 5
    Nicholas Austin (USA), 5
    Seong Hwan Kim (South Korea), 5
    Alex Cambronero (USA), 5
    Shicheng Jin (China), 5
    Mike Sommerfeld (Germany), 5
    Toto Djong (USA), 5
    Jose Marte (USA), 5
    Milad Sadeghi (Iran), 5
    Jorge Arturo Herrera Machado (Mexico), 5
    Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
    Jayson Rivera Perez (Puerto Rico), 4
    Panexce Pierre (USA), 4
    Hany Saeed (Egypt), 4
    Dimitri Williams (Canada), 4
    Jason Strayhand (USA), 4
    Abdelkarim Ammari (Morocco), 4
    Sam Adiki (USA), 4
    Cris Murray (USA), 3
    Vahid Nazari (Iran), 3
    Keyvan Rezapour (Iran), 3
    Daniel Strong (USA), 3
    Bryan Jones (USA), 3
    Jason Brown (USA), 3
    Greg Doucette (Canada), 3
    Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 3
    Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
    Jason Martinez (USA), 2
    Keith Lanier (USA), 2
    Mahdi Parvani (Iran), 2
    Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 2
    Ramone Haye (Canada), 2
    Mathias Hald Hasen (Denmark), 2
    Paul Vu (Australia), 2
    Justin Freeman (USA), 1

    QUALIFIED
    Khali Quartey (USA)
    Long Wu (China)
    Raymont Edmonds (USA)
    Ryan Terry (UK)
    Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
    Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
    Ismael Dominguez (Mexico)
    Camaran Harris (USA)
    Stan Morrison (USA)
    Corey Morris (USA)
    Khaled Shewaiter (Qatar)
    Aundre Benson (USA)
    Andrei Lincan (Romania)
    Kyron Holden (USA)
    Bong Seok Choi (South Korea)
    Jeremy Potvin (USA)
    Ryan John-Baptiste (UK)

    POINTS
    Andre Ferguson (USA), 12
    Jason Huynh (USA), 11
    Antonio Smother (USA), 10
    Frank Worley (USA), 9
    Ryan John-Baptiste (UK), 9
    Diogo Montenegro (Mexico), 7
    Alexander Quimson (USA), 7
    Luca Biolo (Italy), 7
    Rashaud Watson (USA), 6
    Riccardo Croci (Italy), 6
    Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 6
    Davide Mazzolari (Italy), 6
    Greg Brant (USA), 5
    Tuan Anh Tran (Vietnam), 5
    Omid Eskandari Ghazi Kalayeh (Iran), 5
    Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 5
    Felipe Franco (Brazil), 5
    Derrick Stevenson (USA), 5
    Rodrick Clark (USA), 5
    Samuel Andrews (New Zealand), 5
    Denis Romanov (Russia), 5
    Andrea Miggiano (Italy), 5
    Daniel Ammons (USA), 4
    Alex Segati (Italy), 4
    Sepehr Hajighorbani (Iran), 4
    Muyoing Zhai (China ), 4
    Ramses Rams (Spain), 4
    Benquil Marigny (USA), 4
    Will Sage (USA), 4
    Clarence McSpadden (USA), 4
    Youcef Djouti (France), 4
    Maxime Parisi (France), 4
    Deoha Sangaree (Thailand), 3
    Nicolas Koeu (USA), 3
    David Odom (USA), 3
    Jared Thompson (USA), 3
    Paco Hunain Saquib (USA), 3
    Junaid Kaliwala (India), 3
    Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3
    Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 3
    Zheyu Zhang (China), 3
    Charjo Grant (USA), 2
    Ahmed Shokry Solimen (Egypt), 2
    Bader Almualin (USA), 2
    Kola Ayeni (USA), 2
    Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 2
    Michael Thomas (USA), 2
    Brian J. Taylor II (USA), 2
    Viet Doan (Australia), 2
    Maxime Villatte (France), 2
    Torre Washington (USA), 1

    QUALIFIED

    Helle Trevino (USA)
    Monia Gioiosa (Italy)

    POINTS
    Margie Martin (USA), 10
    Irene Anderson (Sweden), 9
    Nicki Chartrand (Canada), 8
    Monique Jones (USA), 7
    Nataliya Kuznetsova (Russia), 6
    Claudia Partenza (Italy), 5
    Alenda Hatvani (Czech Republic), 4
    Alena Oana Hreapca (Romania), 3

    QUALIFIED

    Sally Kendall-Williams (USA)
    Ryall Graber (Canada)
    Whitney Jones (USA)
    Missy Truscott (USA)
    Jaclyn Baker (USA)
    Tiffany Chandler (USA)
    Allison Ethier (Canada)
    Katie Michelle (USA)

    POINTS
    Terra Plum (Canada), 7
    Jeanine Taddeo (USA), 4
    Jessica Zehr (Canada), 4
    Alayne Corum (USA), 4
    Rene Brosch (USA), 3
    Alison Burns (USA), 3
    Stephanie Jones (USA), 3
    Molly McCracken (USA), 3
    Alison Amos (UK), 2
    Katrina Wright (Canada), 2
    Donnice Christian (USA), 2
    Layla Mikayla (USA), 1
    Shannon Siemer (USA), 1
    Anna Chism (USA), 1

    QUALIFIED
    Cydney Gillon (USA)
    Latorya Watts (USA)
    Nadia Wyatt (USA)
    Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
    Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
    Asmaa Salimi (Canada)
    Martina Yabekova (Canada)
    Maryam Bamdad (Canada)
    Julia Waring (USA)

    POINTS
    Belinda Hope (USA), 4
    Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 4
    Frida Thestrup (Denmark), 4
    Wendy Fortino (USA), 4
    Sharon Brown (Canada), 3
    Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 3
    Asher Prior (Australia), 3
    Larhannah Robinson (USA), 3
    Anca Bergen (Romania), 2
    Maggie Watson (Canada), 2
    Chelsea Larson (USA), 1
    Osiris Trumpe (USA), 1
    Barbara Kiss (UK), 1
    Andrea Pollard (USA), 1

    QUALIFIED
    Monica Ellis (USA)
    Casey Torres (USA)
    Sethia Daigle (USA)
    Camile Periat (USA)
    Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
    Angelica Teixeira (USA)
    Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
    Daraja Hill (USA)
    Janet Layug (USA)
    Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
    Maia Gordon (Canada)
    Noora Mahonen (Finland)
    Alessia Facchin (Italy)
    Cristobalina Pajares (Spain)
    Sara Choi (South Korea)
    Claire Lehndorf (New Zealand)
    Natoshia Coleman (USA)
    Katya Nosova (New Zealand)
    Etila Santiago (Brazil)
    Susana Aramayo (Argentina)
    Sel Guevara (Philippines)
    Hannah Ranfranz (USA)
    Evita Breide (Spain)

    POINTS
    Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland), 16
    Ashlyn Brown (USA), 12
    Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 10
    Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 9
    Amy Landry (USA), 9
    Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea), 8
    Lucia Malavaze (Italy), 8
    Vania Auguste (USA), 8
    Julia Schroeder (Canada), 8
    Hazel Hernandez (USA), 7
    Juli Lopez (USA), 7
    Breena Martinez (USA), 7
    Marissa Bell (USA), 6
    Juliana Dantas (USA), 5
    Jessica Palmer (USA), 5
    Breana Turner (USA), 5
    Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 5
    Regina Tan (Singapore), 5
    Ashley Humiston (USA), 5
    Chen Qi Liu (China), 5
    Svetlana Elina (Russia), 5
    Song A Reum (South Korea), 5
    Samanthan Kwan (Hong Kong SAR), 5
    Marisa Woo (USA), 5
    Jessica Kavanagh (Ireland), 5
    Joanrae Miller (USA), 4
    Tiffany Jensen (USA), 4
    Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 4
    Liana Martinez (USA), 4
    Cynthia Benoit (Canada), 4
    Nattaya Kongthun (Thailand), 4
    Bola Seo (South Korea), 4
    Chloe Hunter (New Zealand), 4
    Shannyn Creekmore (Canada), 3
    Mercedes Fernandez (USA), 3
    Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 3
    Jenn Scott (Canada), 3
    Geri Lara Berger (USA), 3
    Patricia Frits (Hungary), 3
    Jisun Kim (South Korea), 3
    Rebecca Mooney (New Zealand), 3
    Wang Flora (China), 3
    Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3
    Anna Tapu (Italy), 3
    Lauren Dannenmiller (USA), 2
    Carla Garthwaite (USA), 2
    Nicole Verdugo (Mexico), 2
    Ashley Parker (USA), 2
    Francesca Stoico (Italy), 2
    Emily Hayden (USA), 2
    Elsa Pena (Portugal), 2
    Stephanie Sequeira (USA), 2
    Lastuti Usman Gumanti (Singapore), 2
    Rhiannon Morgan (New Zealand), 2
    Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 2
    Tara Grier (USA), 2
    Aria Adamy (USA), 2
    Fan Shuihui (China), 2
    Carolina Mestre (USA), 2
    Catharina Wahl (Hungary), 2
    Diane Brunet (Canada), 1

    QUALIFIED
    Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
    Shanique Grant (USA)
    Sarah Villegas (USA)
    Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
    Daniely Castilho (Brazil)
    Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)
    Victoria Myslik (Canada)
    Valentina Mishina (Russia)
    Laura Richards (USA)

    POINTS
    Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 9
    Sonia Domingue (Canada), 4
    Jennifer Taylor (USA), 3
    Liz Pottnuff (Canada), 3
    Mirea Henriquez (Netherlands), 3
    Bian Ruiying (China), 3
    Trish Wood (USA), 2
    Toni West (USA), 2
    Modesta Halby (Denmark), 2
    Sarah Hayes McGill (USA), 2
    Leslie Gurr (Canada), 1
    Irene Tristante (Spain), 1
    Antoinette Downie (Barbados), 1


    Last edited by MuscleMecca Crew; 02-19-2020 at 07:14 AM.


  3. #3

    Re: 2020 Olympia Qualified Athletes and Point Standings Updates

    Here is the latest:

    Men's Open

    QUALIFIED
    Brandon Curry (USA)
    William Bonac (Netherlands)
    Hadi Choopan (Iran)
    Dexter Jackson (USA)
    Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
    Phil Heath (USA)
    Cedric McMillan (USA)
    Nathan DeAsha (UK)
    Juan Morel (USA)
    James Lewis (UK)

    POINTS
    Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 10
    Regan Grimes (Canada), 8
    Andrea Muzi (Italy), 7
    An Nguyen (USA), 6
    Vahil Baharlou (Iran), 5
    Han Jin Choi (Canada), 5
    Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
    Cody Montgomery (USA), 4
    Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 2
    Mokhmed El Emam (Russia), 2
    Maxx Charles (USA), 2
    Daniel Toth (Hungary), 1
    James Hollingshead (UK), 1


    212

    QUALIFIED
    Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
    Derek Lunsford (USA)
    Shaun Clarida (USA)
    John Jewett (USA)
    Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
    David Henry (USA)
    Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)
    Angel Calderon (Spain)
    Guy Cisternino, Jr (USA)

    POINTS
    Ahmed Elsadany (Kuwait), 4
    Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain), 4
    Michael Toscano (USA), 4
    Hyunjin Kim (South Korea), 4
    Estaban Alejandro Fuquene Bravo (Colombia), 4
    Ghaffarnezhad Azizi Jafar (Iran), 3
    Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 3
    Felipe Fierro Lobos (Chile), 3
    Bola Ojex (USA), 3
    Samir Troudi (Sweden), 2
    Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 2
    Peter Phillipe Castella (Hong Kong), 1
    Ashod Kagarmanian (Russia), 1


    Classic Physique

    QUALIFIED
    Rickey Moten (USA)
    Chris Bumstead (Canada)
    Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)
    Ali Shamsghamar (Iran)
    Breon Ansley (USA)
    RD Caldwell (USA)
    Danny Hester (USA)
    Dani Younan (USA)
    Wesley Vissers (Netherlands)
    David Hoffman (Germany)
    Arash Rahbar (USA)
    Terrence Ruffin (USA)
    Sami Ghanem (USA)
    Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)
    Fabiony Sylvain (Dominican Republic)

    POINTS
    George Peterson (USA), 11
    Keone Pearson (USA), 10
    Chen Kang (China), 9
    Klaus Drescher (Austria), 7
    Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 6
    Vladimir Sizov (USA), 6
    Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 5
    Nicholas Austin (USA), 5
    Seong Hwan Kim (South Korea), 5
    Alex Cambronero (USA), 5
    Shicheng Jin (China), 5
    Mike Sommerfeld (Germany), 5
    Toto Djong (USA), 5
    Jose Marte (USA), 5
    Milad Sadeghi (Iran), 5
    Jorge Arturo Herrera Machado (Mexico), 5
    Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
    Julian Castano (Colombia), 5
    Jayson Rivera Perez (Puerto Rico), 4
    Panexce Pierre (USA), 4
    Hany Saeed (Egypt), 4
    Dimitri Williams (Canada), 4
    Jason Strayhand (USA), 4
    Abdelkarim Ammari (Morocco), 4
    Sam Adiki (USA), 4
    Fernando Mendoza (Panama), 4
    Cris Murray (USA), 3
    Vahid Nazari (Iran), 3
    Keyvan Rezapour (Iran), 3
    Daniel Strong (USA), 3
    Bryan Jones (USA), 3
    Jason Brown (USA), 3
    Greg Doucette (Canada), 3
    Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 3
    Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
    Lucas Coelho (Brazil), 3
    Jason Martinez (USA), 2
    Keith Lanier (USA), 2
    Mahdi Parvani (Iran), 2
    Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 2
    Ramone Haye (Canada), 2
    Mathias Hald Hasen (Denmark), 2
    Paul Vu (Australia), 2
    Bikramjit Singh (India), 2
    Justin Freeman (USA), 1


    Men's Physique

    QUALIFIED
    Khali Quartey (USA)
    Long Wu (China)
    Raymont Edmonds (USA)
    Ryan Terry (UK)
    Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
    Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
    Ismael Dominguez (Mexico)
    Camaran Harris (USA)
    Stan Morrison (USA)
    Corey Morris (USA)
    Khaled Shewaiter (Qatar)
    Aundre Benson (USA)
    Andrei Lincan (Romania)
    Kyron Holden (USA)
    Bong Seok Choi (South Korea)
    Jeremy Potvin (USA)
    Ryan John-Baptiste (UK)
    Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon (Colombia)

    POINTS
    Andre Ferguson (USA), 12
    Jason Huynh (USA), 11
    Antonio Smother (USA), 10
    Frank Worley (USA), 9
    Ryan John-Baptiste (UK), 9
    Diogo Montenegro (Mexico), 7
    Alexander Quimson (USA), 7
    Luca Biolo (Italy), 7
    Rashaud Watson (USA), 6
    Riccardo Croci (Italy), 6
    Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 6
    Davide Mazzolari (Italy), 6
    Greg Brant (USA), 5
    Tuan Anh Tran (Vietnam), 5
    Omid Eskandari Ghazi Kalayeh (Iran), 5
    Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 5
    Felipe Franco (Brazil), 5
    Derrick Stevenson (USA), 5
    Rodrick Clark (USA), 5
    Samuel Andrews (New Zealand), 5
    Denis Romanov (Russia), 5
    Andrea Miggiano (Italy), 5
    Victor Ramirez (Venezuela), 5
    Daniel Ammons (USA), 4
    Alex Segati (Italy), 4
    Sepehr Hajighorbani (Iran), 4
    Muyoing Zhai (China ), 4
    Ramses Rams (Spain), 4
    Benquil Marigny (USA), 4
    Will Sage (USA), 4
    Clarence McSpadden (USA), 4
    Youcef Djouti (France), 4
    Maxime Parisi (France), 4
    Michael Bell (USA), 4
    Deoha Sangaree (Thailand), 3
    Nicolas Koeu (USA), 3
    David Odom (USA), 3
    Jared Thompson (USA), 3
    Paco Hunain Saquib (USA), 3
    Junaid Kaliwala (India), 3
    Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3
    Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 3
    Zheyu Zhang (China), 3
    Diego Garcia (Mexico), 3
    Charjo Grant (USA), 2
    Ahmed Shokry Solimen (Egypt), 2
    Bader Almualin (USA), 2
    Kola Ayeni (USA), 2
    Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 2
    Michael Thomas (USA), 2
    Brian J. Taylor II (USA), 2
    Viet Doan (Australia), 2
    Maxime Villatte (France), 2
    Carl Laguerre (Haiti), 2
    Torre Washington (USA), 1

    - - - Updated - - -

    The 2020 Olympia Ladies!

    Ms. Olympia

    QUALIFIEDHelle Trevino (USA)
    Margie Martin (USA)
    Irene Anderson (Sweden)
    Nicki Chartrand (Canada)
    Monique Jones (USA)
    Monia Gioiosa (Italy)
    Yaxeni Oriquen (Venezuela)

    POINTS
    Nataliya Kuznetsova (Russia), 4
    Claudia Partenza (Italy), 3
    Alenda Hatvani (Czech Republic), 2
    Oana Elena Hreapca (Romania), 1


    Fitness Olympia

    QUALIFIEDSally Kendall-Williams (USA)
    Ryall Graber (Canada)
    Whitney Jones (USA)
    Missy Truscott (USA)
    Jaclyn Baker (USA)
    Tiffany Chandler (USA)
    Allison Ethier (Canada)
    Katie Michelle (USA)
    Oksana Grishina (Russia)

    POINTS
    Terra Plum (Canada), 7
    Jeanine Taddeo (USA), 4
    Jessica Zehr (Canada), 4
    Alayne Corum (USA), 4
    Rene Brosch (USA), 3
    Alison Burns (USA), 3
    Stephanie Jones (USA), 3
    Molly McCracken (USA), 3
    Alison Amos (UK), 2
    Katrina Wright (Canada), 2
    Donnice Christian (USA), 2
    Layla Mikayla (USA), 1
    Shannon Siemer (USA), 1
    Anna Chism (USA), 1


    Figure Olympia

    QUALIFIED
    Cydney Gillon (USA)
    Latorya Watts (USA)
    Nadia Wyatt (USA)
    Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
    Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
    Asmaa Salimi (Canada)
    Martina Yabekova (Canada)
    Maryam Bamdad (Canada)
    Julia Waring (USA)

    POINTS
    Belinda Hope (USA), 4
    Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 4
    Frida Thestrup (Denmark), 4
    Wendy Fortino (USA), 4
    Sharon Brown (Canada), 3
    Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 3
    Asher Prior (Australia), 3
    Larhannah Robinson (USA), 3
    Anca Bergen (Romania), 2
    Maggie Watson (Canada), 2
    Chelsea Larson (USA), 1
    Osiris Trumpe (USA), 1
    Barbara Kiss (UK), 1
    Andrea Pollard (USA), 1


    Bikini Olympia

    QUALIFIED
    Monica Ellis (USA)
    Casey Torres (USA)
    Sethia Daigle (USA)
    Camile Periat (USA)
    Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
    Angelica Teixeira (USA)
    Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
    Daraja Hill (USA)
    Janet Layug (USA)
    Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
    Maia Gordon (Canada)
    Noora Mahonen (Finland)
    Alessia Facchin (Italy)
    Cristobalina Pajares (Spain)
    Sara Choi (South Korea)
    Claire Lehndorf (New Zealand)
    Natoshia Coleman (USA)
    Katya Nosova (New Zealand)
    Etila Santiago (Brazil)
    Susana Aramayo (Argentina)
    Sel Guevara (Philippines)
    Hannah Ranfranz (USA)
    Evita Breide (Spain)
    Nittaya Kongthun (Thailand)
    Eli Fernandez (Mexico)

    POINTS
    Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland), 16
    Ashlyn Brown (USA), 12
    Vania Auguste (USA), 11
    Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 10
    Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 10
    Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 9
    Amy Landry (USA), 9
    Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea), 8
    Lucia Malavaze (Italy), 8
    Julia Schroeder (Canada), 8
    Svetlana Elina (Russia), 8
    Hazel Hernandez (USA), 7
    Juli Lopez (USA), 7
    Breena Martinez (USA), 7
    Marissa Bell (USA), 6
    Juliana Dantas (USA), 5
    Jessica Palmer (USA), 5
    Breana Turner (USA), 5
    Regina Tan (Singapore), 5
    Ashley Humiston (USA), 5
    Chen Qi Liu (China), 5
    Song A Reum (South Korea), 5
    Samanthan Kwan (Hong Kong SAR), 5
    Marisa Woo (USA), 5
    Jessica Kavanagh (Ireland), 5
    Joanrae Miller (USA), 4
    Tiffany Jensen (USA), 4
    Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 4
    Liana Martinez (USA), 4
    Cynthia Benoit (Canada), 4
    Bola Seo (South Korea), 4
    Chloe Hunter (New Zealand), 4
    Ana Paula Baggio (Brazil), 4
    Francesca Stoico (Italy), 4
    Marioly Galarza (Bolivia), 4
    Shannyn Creekmore (Canada), 3
    Mercedes Fernandez (USA), 3
    Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 3
    Jenn Scott (Canada), 3
    Geri Lara Berger (USA), 3
    Patricia Frits (Hungary), 3
    Jisun Kim (South Korea), 3
    Rebecca Mooney (New Zealand), 3
    Wang Flora (China), 3
    Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3
    Anna Tapu (Italy), 3
    Lauren Dannenmiller (USA), 2
    Carla Garthwaite (USA), 2
    Nicole Verdugo (Mexico), 2
    Ashley Parker (USA), 2
    Emily Hayden (USA), 2
    Elsa Pena (Portugal), 2
    Stephanie Sequeira (USA), 2
    Lastuti Usman Gumanti (Singapore), 2
    Rhiannon Morgan (New Zealand), 2
    Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 2
    Tara Grier (USA), 2
    Aria Adamy (USA), 2
    Fan Shuihui (China), 2
    Carolina Mestre (USA), 2
    Catharina Wahl (Hungary), 2
    Maria Eugenia Vegas (Chile), 2
    Diane Brunet (Canada), 1



    Women's Physique

    QUALIFIED
    Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
    Shanique Grant (USA)
    Sarah Villegas (USA)
    Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
    Daniely Castilho (Brazil)
    Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)
    Victoria Myslik (Canada)
    Valentina Mishina (Russia)
    Laura Richards (USA)

    POINTS
    Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 9
    Sonia Domingue (Canada), 4
    Jennifer Taylor (USA), 3
    Liz Pottnuff (Canada), 3
    Mirea Henriquez (Netherlands), 3
    Bian Ruiying (China), 3
    Trish Wood (USA), 2
    Toni West (USA), 2
    Modesta Halby (Denmark), 2
    Sarah Hayes McGill (USA), 2
    Leslie Gurr (Canada), 1
    Irene Tristante (Spain), 1
    Antoinette Downie (Barbados), 1


    Live For Bodybuilding. Bodybuilding For Life.


  4. #4

    Re: 2020 Olympia Qualified Athletes and Point Standings Updates

    March Updates

    2020 QUALIFIED: MR. OLYMPIA


    Brandon Curry (USA)
    William Bonac (Netherlands)
    Hadi Choopan (Iran)
    Dexter Jackson (USA)
    Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
    Phil Heath (USA)
    Cedric McMillan (USA)
    Nathan DeAsha (UK)
    Juan Morel (USA)
    James Lewis (USA)


    2020 POINTS: MR. OLYMPIA


    Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 10
    Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt), 9
    Regan Grimes (Canada), 8
    Steve Kuclo (USA), 8
    Andrea Muzi (Italy), 7
    Sergio Oliva, Jr (USA), 7
    An Nguyen (USA), 6
    Vahil Baharlou (Iran), 5
    Han Jin Choi (Canada), 5
    Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
    Cody Montgomery (USA), 4
    Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 2
    Mokhmed El Emam (Russia), 2
    Maxx Charles (USA), 2
    Daniel Toth (Hungary), 1
    James Hollingshead (UK), 1

    Notice, Big Ramy still hasn't qualified. He needs a win!




 

 

collapse Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
By agreeing to the above you are also agreeing to our Terms of Use and our Privacy Statement.