• Welcome to MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Forums

    Do you love bodybuilding and events like the Olympia and the Arnold Classic? Are you interested in Bodybuilding, Fitness or building muscle? If so check out and join our bodybuilding forum! Musclemecca bodybuilding forums is one of the oldest and most popular bodybuilding, fitness forums! Some members of Musclemecca include Phil Heath, Ronnie Coleman, William Bonac and More! We have over a million bodybuilding videos, pictures and articles and many helpful bodybuilding enthusiasts to answer questions and give you advice on building muscle! See You In the bodybuilding forums!

  • musclemecca does not sell or endorse any bodybuilding products.
    Musclemecca has no affiliation with advertisers; they simply purchase advertising space here. If you have questions go to their site and ask them directly.
    Advertisers are responsible for the content in their forums.
Steroidify

59th Mr Manipur: Maradona Ksh wins Mr Manipur title as Ksh Niraj clinches overall junior bodybuilding title : 13th dec21 ~ E-Pao! Headlines

News Feed

Well-known member
Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2013
Messages
2,575
Points
48
Source: The Sangai Express

Manipur.jpg


Imphal, December 12 2021: Maradona Ksh of Muscle Factory of Kakching was crowned Sr.

Mr Manipur in the 59th Mr Manipur contest (2021) as Kshetriymayum Niraj of Iron Gym, Kakching won the overall junior title.

The competition organised under the supervision of the All Manipur Body Builders Association (AMBBA) was held since yesterday at Asha Hall, North AOC.

Sr Men's Body Building Competition
Laishram Naresh of Royal Gym fetched the Senior Men's 55 kg category bodybuilding title finishing ahead of Rinmi A Shishak of Royal Gymnasium, Ukhrul (2nd) and Yumlembam Chinglen of 24 Gym, New Checkon (3rd).In the 60 kg category competition, Laishram Neta of United Gym, Naoremthong claimed the top honour as Laishram Okendro Singh of MPSC and Yumnam Manisana of Paka Memorial Gym, Moreh finished second and third.

Kangjam Jashobanta of Royal Gym bagged the senior men's 65 kg title while Lamjingba Ningthouja of RCC YAS and Potsangbam Netrajit of MPSC were second and third.

Senior men's 70 kg title went to Ksh Arunjit of MPSC as Rajkumar Lenin of Gold's Gym Singjamei and Leichombam Nongleikhomba of Cleopatra Fitness Centre were second and third.

L Ojitkumar of MPSC, in the meantime won the senior men's 75 kg title finishing ahead of Palin Loitongbam of LP Gym, Singjamei (2nd) and Keithellakpam Malemnganba of RCC Bodybuilding YAS (3rd).MPSC continued to sweep senior category title as Bhopendro Nongmeikapam fetched the 80 kg category title.

W Kiran of MPSC finished second in this weight category as Maibam Ronaldo of Lifestyle Fitness Gym, Sangaiprou was adjudged third.

Wangkheirakpam Priyoba-rta of Liangtuang Gym Kamei Foundation, Neikanlong-Thangmeiband was able to win the senior 85 kg title as Rajkumar Suresh of Gold's Gym and Hemam Sadananda of Shajen Shang bagged second and third place titles.

Meanwhile, Maradona Kshetrimayum of Muscle Factory bagged the senior 85+ kg category title while RK Manjit of MPSC and Sougrakpam Kishan of KB Gym were second and third.

Jr Men's bodybuilding In the body building competition for junior category 55 kg class, Moirangthem Rahul Meitei of Loya Gym won the top honour as Md Izaz Hussain of AMBBA and Moirangthem Vivek of O2 Gym earned the second and third spot.

Finishing fourth and fifth in this category were, John Akoijam and Waikhom Sadananda, both representing Royal Fitness Academy, Thoubal Wangmataba.

Yuvraj Sonar of Royal Gymnasium, Ukhrul bagged the 60 kg class title while Salam Rojit Singh of Shajen Shang of Moirang and Thokchom Yaisana of Royal Gym, Ningomthong finished second and third.

Johny AS of Royal Gymnasium, Ukhrul was fourth in this category as Peter Thangminlen Misao of Paka Memorial Gym, Moreh bagged fifth spot.

Thiyam Bigyananda of AMBBA fetched the 65 kg class title finishing ahead of Sakibur Rahaman of RCC Bodybuilding (2nd), Loitongbam Netrajit of YBB Gym (3rd), Sorokhaibam Bhaktaraj of Royal Fitness Academy (4th) and Pebam Prabish of Cleopatra Fitness Centre (5th).In the 70 kg category competition, Yumnam Luwanganba of Royal Gym, Ningomthong emerged the best as Yumnam Paikhomba of Elite Gym, Malom and Mayanglambam Olenjit Singh of Iron Gym, Kakching finished second and third.

Finishing fourth and fifth in this category were, Kanglei Fitness Centre (KFC), Kiyamgei's Oinam Tenison and his compatriot Samadram Rohit Meetei.

Kshetrimayum Niraj of Iron Gym won the 75 kg title before emerging the overall junior champ while Moirangthem Remex of Royal Gym, Ningomthong and Athokpam Bisan Luwang of Royal Fitness Academy were second and third in this category (junior 75 kg).

Rockyson Yanglem of TAT Gym, Yumnam Huidrom and Samson Mainam of KB Gym, Thoubal Nongangkhong finished 4th and 5th in this category.

Meanwhile in the 75 plus junior men's competition, Chingkheinganba Athokpam of Royal Fitness Academy emerged on top as Joydev Thongam of Super Gym, Khurai bagged second position and Ngashepam Dasobanta of RCC Bodybuilding bagged the third position title.

Jhaljit Mutum of B-Fit Gym Kangleipak and Nivarshan Mainam of Kb Gym finished fourth and fifth in this competition.

Master Body Building competition
Anthony of Super Gym and Laishram Tombisana of Pole Star Gymnasium finished first and second in the masters' 40-50 years category competition as Nameirakpam Ojit Singh of Life Style Gym, Khongman and Lukram Kiran Singh of CAU Gym, Iroishemba bagged the first and second places in the 50-60 years category competition.

In the masters' 60+ category competition, Chandam Indira Singh of YBB Gym, Laishram Modhu of X-Fitness Gym, Wangkhei and Ngariyanbam Biramangol of HTA, Kongpal Chanam Leikai finished first, second and third.

Winning overall master title was Anthony of Super Gym as Nameirakpam Ojit Singh and Chandam Indira were adjudged overall second and third.

Men's Sports Physique
Warshim Chesam of RCC YAS, Khuman Lampak was crowned the men's sports physique champ in this State level bodybuilding and physique competition.

Md Fajirul Haque of The Gym Reborn was judged second in the same competition (men's sports physique) and Salam Arnold of Muscle Factory, Kakching, Joyjeet Waikhom of Royal Gym, Ningomthong and Oinam Rishikesh of United Gym, Noaremthong finished third fourth and fifth.

Physically challenged
Naorem Jayanta of Royal Fitness Academy, Ahongsangbam Nanao Singh of Bishnu Gym and Tharoijam Robin of AMBBA finished first, second and third respectively in the bodybuilding competition for physically challenged persons.

Wangkhem Jeckson Singh of Royal Fitness Academy and Maisnam Joychandra of X-Fitness, Wangkhei finished fourth and fifth in the same competition.

Women's Bodybuilding
Karishma Chingangbam of Super Gym, Khurai emerged best in the women's bodybuilding competition.

Thangjam Leima Chanu of Universal Gymnasium, Kakyai and Keisam Sinthoibi Mangang of Royal Gym, Ningomthong finished second and third in this event.

Women's Sports Physique
Women's Sports Physique title, in the meantime went to Zenika Naorem of Sangai Gym, Khagempalli Panthak as Lion's Gym Health and Fitness' Rajkumari Neha and Ningthoujam Sofia Devi bagged second and third place respectively.

Finishing fourth and fifth in this competition were Wonchui Luithui and VS Lungchanwon, both representing Royal Gymnasium, Ukhrul.

Bodybuilding News Source.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Top