• musclemecca bodybuilding forums does not sell or endorse any bodybuilding gear, products or supplements.
    Musclemecca has no affiliation with advertisers; they simply purchase advertising space here. If you have questions go to their site and ask them directly.
    Advertisers are responsible for the content in their forums.

2022 Natural Olympia Final Results

Bodybuilding News

Bodybuilding News

Well-known member
Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2013
Messages
2,848
Points
48
This year's Natural Olympia included a number of notable competitors, including legend and previous Natural Olympia champ Philip Ricardo Jr., Hall of Famer Chad Martin, and three-time Natural Olympia Classic Physique champion Brandon Lirio. Also competing are Men's Bodybuilding Masters champion Peter Cichonski and former Bikini Divas champion Kayla Rowling. Furthermore, 6x Natural Olympia winner Kiyoshi Moody returned from retirement to compete on the Pinnacle of Natural Bodybuilding stage.

2022 Natural Olympia: All Pro Division Winners

  • Men’s Bodybuilding Open: Tommi Thompson
  • Women’s Bodybuilding Open: Leanne Barrett
  • Figure Classic: Angela Wiseman
  • Men’s Sport Model Masters: Brandon Stewart
  • Men’s Sport Model Open: Sang Yeon Hwang
  • Women’s Sport Model Masters: Henrietta Farkas
  • Women’s Sport Model Open: Lana Danliov
  • Classic Physique Masters: Tamer Barakat
  • Classic Physique Open: Derek Joe
  • Women’s Physique Masters: Claire Burton
  • Women’s Physique Open: Kristy Graham-Kumabe
  • Men’s Physique Masters: Jason Magee
  • Figure Masters: Hilary Grant
  • Figure Open: Alondra Chatman
  • Women’s Bodybuilding Masters: Michelle Lawrence
  • Women’s Bodybuilding Grand Masters: Sarah Condor Fisher
  • Men’s Bodybuilding Masters: Tommi Thompson
  • Angels: Arely Ayala
  • Men’s Bodybuilding Grand Masters: Tamer Barakat
  • Men’s Bodybuilding Ultra Masters: Peter Cichonski
  • Wellness: Shiante Alcorn-Suarez
  • Bikini Divas Masters: Diane Joojoo Kim
  • Bikini Divas Open: Lana Danilov
  • Men’s Physique Open: Daniel Anderson

Division Breakdown

2022 Natural Olympia Men’s Bodybuilding Open

  • First Place – Tommi Thompson
  • Second Place – Ben Lloyd
  • Third Place – Philip Ricardo
  • Fourth Place – Kiyoshi Moody
  • Fifth Place – Key Gedan

2022 Natural Olympia Women’s Bodybuilding Open

  • First Place – Leanne Barrett
  • Second Place – Claire Guirguis
  • Third Place – Michelle Lawrence
  • Fourth Place – Anita Csurgo
  • Fifth Place – Megan Knight

2022 Natural Olympia Figure Classic

  • First Place – Angela Wiseman
  • Second Place – Veronica Malloy
  • Third Place – Hilary Grant
  • Fourth Place – Svetlana Joiner
  • Fifth Place – Nicole Bolz

2022 Natural Olympia Men’s Sport Model Masters

  • First Place – Brandon Stewart
  • Second Place – Marcos Almeada

2022 Natural Olympia Men’s Sport Model Open

  • First Place – Sang Yeon Hwang
  • Second Place – Angelo Mastrangelo
  • Third Place – Massimiliano Sertori
  • Fourth Place – Brandon Stewart
  • Fifth Place – Jose Gioscia

2022 Natural Olympia Women’s Sport Model Masters

  • First Place – Henrietta Farkas
  • Second Place – Paula Scopinaro
  • Third Place – Hyemi Park
  • Fourth Place – Brittany Yeates

2022 Natural Olympia Women’s Sport Model Open

  • First Place – Lana Danliov
  • Second Place – Henrietta Farkas
  • Third Place – Talia Kerr
  • Fourth Place – Paula Scopinaro
  • Fifth Place – Stephanie Zorzi

Classic Physique Masters

  • First Place – Tamer Barakat
  • Second Place – Henrik Edstrom
  • Third Place – Peter Cichonski
  • Fourth Place – Rota Elliot
  • Fifth Place – Chris Moore

Classic Physique Open

  • First Place – Derek Joe
  • Second Place – Lawrence Chambers
  • Third Place – Brandon Lirio
  • Fourth Place – Tamer Barkat
  • Fifth Place – Luigi Musella

Women’s Physique Masters

  • First Place – Claire Burton
  • Second Place – Kay Wiseman
  • Third Place – Christine Desoto
  • Fourth Place – Svetlana Joiner
  • Fifth Place – Beth Wright

Women’s Physique Open

  • First Place – Kristy Graham-Kumabe
  • Second Place – Nicole Basmer
  • Third Place – Claire Burton
  • Fourth Place – Nicola Truelove
  • Fifth Place – Kay Wiseman

Men’s Physique Masters

  • First Place – Jason Magee
  • Second Place – Simone Crapanzano
  • Third Place – Michael Wittig
  • Fourth Place – Allan Guinto
  • Fifth Place – Thane Brizan

Figure Masters

  • First Place – Hilary Grant
  • Second Place – Paula Christian Cox
  • Third Place – Anita Csurgo
  • Fourth Place – Henrietta Farkas
  • Fifth Place – Mary Haynes

Figure Open

  • First Place – Alondra Chatman
  • Second Place – Zhanique Lovett
  • Third Place – Sherrie Bingham
  • Fourth Place – Veronica Malloy
  • Fifth Place – Angela Wiseman

Women’s Bodybuilding Masters

  • First Place – Michelle Lawrence

Women’s Bodybuilding Grand Masters

  • First Place – Sarha Condor Fisher

2022 Natural Olympia Men’s Bodybuilding Masters

  • First Place – Tommi Thompson
  • Second Place – Tamer Barakat
  • Third Place – Joseph Farese
  • Fourth Place – Matt Mirowski
  • Fifth Place – Rota Elliot

Angels

  • First Place – Arely Ayala
  • Second Place – Diane Joojoo Kim
  • Third Place – Crystal Jones
  • Fourth Place – Evet Markarian
  • Fifth Place – Panakun Maisat

2022 Natural Olympia Men’s Bodybuilding Grand Masters

  • First Place – Tamer Barakat
  • Second Place – Philip Ricardo
  • Third Place – Chad Martin
  • Fourth Place – Joseph Farese
  • Fifth Place – Byrce Cleary

2022 Natural Olympia Men’s Bodybuilding Ultra Masters

  • First Place – Peter Cichonski
  • Second Place – Ron Derby
  • Third Place – Kevin Cvengros
  • Fourth Place – Peka Bennefield

2022 Natural Olympia Wellness

  • First Place – Shiante Alcorn-Suarez
  • Second Place – Niamh Swart
  • Third Place – Elizabeth Tran
  • Fourth Place – Perla Bueno
  • Fifth Place – Nathali Bordeaux

2022 Natural Olympia Bikini Divas Masters

  • First Place – Diane Joojoo Kim
  • Second Place – Svetlana Zelenyuk
  • Third Place – Vanessa Aichele
  • Fourth Place – Kelly Vaupel
  • Fifth Place – Sandra Van De Kamp

2022 Natural Olympia Bikini Divas Open

  • First Place – Lana Danilov
  • Second Place – Kayla Rowling
  • Third Place – Lisa-Marie Linn
  • Fourth Place – Shar Hess
  • Fifth Place – Diane Joojoo Kim

2022 Natural Olympia Men’s Physique Open

  • First Place – Daniel Anderson
  • Second Place – Jovan Ennis-Esson
  • Third Place – Colin Congo
  • Fourth Place – Philip Thomas
  • Fifth Place – Marc Cheatham
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Similar threads

MuscleMecca Crew
Replies
0
Views
2K
MuscleMecca Crew
MuscleMecca Crew
Bodybuilding News
Replies
0
Views
2K
Bodybuilding News
Bodybuilding News
MuscleMecca Crew
Replies
0
Views
2K
MuscleMecca Crew
MuscleMecca Crew
Top