• musclemecca bodybuilding forums does not sell or endorse any bodybuilding gear, products or supplements.
    Musclemecca has no affiliation with advertisers; they simply purchase advertising space here. If you have questions go to their site and ask them directly.
    Advertisers are responsible for the content in their forums.
    DO NOT SELL ILLEGAL PRODUCTS ON OUR FORUM

Mike Mentzer Classic Pics!

P

PiC

Well-known member
Member
Joined
Mar 23, 2008
Messages
320
Points
18
About MIKE

Nickname: Mr. Heavy Duty

Born: November 15, 1951

Died: June 10, 2001

Birthplace: Germantown, Pennsylvania, USA

Height: 5' 8"

Weight: 225 lbs
 
P

PiC

Well-known member
Member
Joined
Mar 23, 2008
Messages
320
Points
18
1218jz5-1.jpg

jrpt6w-1.jpg

2cdd8d5-1.jpg

f3zyn6-1.jpg

2wr2ov5-1.jpg
 
Adam23

Adam23

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Feb 20, 2008
Messages
5,639
Points
38
nice pic's brother !!! repped :xyxthumbs:
 

MuscleMecca Crew

Mecca Staff
Zigurd

Zigurd

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2007
Messages
3,487
Points
38
I would like a body like that. Amazing.
 
Turkish1530

Turkish1530

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Mar 31, 2007
Messages
2,163
Points
36
amazing physique...
 
miamiracing

miamiracing

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Mar 22, 2007
Messages
5,790
Points
38
nice pics.. he was a beast..
 
Duality

Duality

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Feb 14, 2008
Messages
3,439
Points
38
looks great and a very elegant build. but there are amatures out now with better physiques so it's kind of hard to be that impressed. nonetheless i think most men would kill to have such a great body.
 
brendan

brendan

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Jul 6, 2007
Messages
1,398
Points
38
really nice post man.i'm a big fan of him.
 
T

tavuthekid

Well-known member
Member
Joined
Nov 6, 2008
Messages
133
Points
16
just amazing..the old school is the best
 
Big_Guns_Lance

Big_Guns_Lance

Eat, lift, sleep, repeat.
VIP
Joined
Jun 18, 2007
Messages
3,384
Points
38
looks great and a very elegant build. but there are amatures out now with better physiques so it's kind of hard to be that impressed. nonetheless i think most men would kill to have such a great body.

Maybe with muscle size but his thickness in his muscles and roundness is unique. It's very impressive that Mike had this physique back then and even now. Even though yeh there are amatures who are bigger, but thats because times have changed now with diet and drugs.
 

Similar threads

MuscleSport TV
Replies
0
Views
597
MuscleSport TV
MuscleSport TV
MuscleMecca Crew
Replies
1
Views
4K
KaiGold
KaiGold
Top