• musclemecca bodybuilding forums does not sell or endorse any bodybuilding gear, products or supplements.
    Musclemecca has no affiliation with advertisers; they simply purchase advertising space here. If you have questions go to their site and ask them directly.
    Advertisers are responsible for the content in their forums.
    DO NOT SELL ILLEGAL PRODUCTS ON OUR FORUM

Ronnie Coleman posing 3 weeks out from the 1998 Night Of Champions

tkD

tkD

Administrator
Staff
VIP
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2008
Messages
21,151
Points
113
This was the first show of Ronnie working with Chad Nicholls.


Chad on instagram:

Here’s a flashback to where it all began! These are 3 weeks out of the ’98 NOC – our very first show working together. We all know he went on to win that show, but it was also when I realized there was something very special about Ronnie Coleman. Work ethic like his is very rare and I knew right then it was going to be an amazing ride! These are the exact set of photos that I received (in the mail-overnighted) – 3 weeks out, un-altered – exactly what I looked at during that point in the prep. These are the first time anyone will be seeing these – have never been posted or printed anywhere before.


 
tkD

tkD

Administrator
Staff
VIP
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2008
Messages
21,151
Points
113
Here are from pics from Chad's instagram:


Ronnie5
 
Last edited by a moderator:
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,689
Points
113
PlaceNameCountry1234Pnts
1Ronnie ColemanUSA855523
2Kevin LevroneUSA710101037
3Mike MatarazzoUSA1515151560
4Johnny MoyaUSA2223262394
5Ernie TaylorEngland24262827105
6Porter CottrellUSA29292827113
7Darrem CharlesTrinidad393832109
8Claude GroulxCanada443641121
9Marcus RuhlGermany474546138
10Gunter SchlierkampGermany675550172
11Milos SarcevYugoslavia595861178
11Jay CutlerUSA536362178
13Brian BuchananEngland625862182
14Pavol JablonickyCzech697166206
15Henderson ThorneCanada697472215
16Sylvester SolomonUSA7375148
17Alq GurleyUSA7880158
 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,689
Points
113

After the Night of Champions in 1998 I went on to Win the 1998 Mr Olympia and the rest is HISTORY!!
 
Top