• Welcome to MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Forums

    Do you love bodybuilding and events like the Olympia and the Arnold Classic? Are you interested in Bodybuilding, Fitness or building muscle? If so check out and join our bodybuilding forum! Musclemecca bodybuilding forums is one of the oldest and most popular bodybuilding, fitness forums! Some past members of Musclemecca include Phil Heath, Ronnie Coleman, Gregg Valentine and More! We have over a million bodybuilding videos, pictures and articles! We have many helpful bodybuilding enthusiasts to answer questions and give you advice on building muscle! See You In The Bodybuilding Forums!

  • musclemecca bodybuilding forums does not sell or endorse any bodybuilding products. Do not sell any bodybuilding products through musclemecca bodybuilding forums.
    Musclemecca.com has no affiliation with advertisers; they simply purchase advertising space here. If you have questions go to their site and ask them directly.
    Advertisers are responsible for the content in their forums.
Healthy adult males should have from one to nine nanograms per mL of GH in their blood.

Ronnie Coleman posing 3 weeks out from the 1998 Night Of Champions

tkD

Administrator
Staff
VIP
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2008
Messages
21,433
Points
48
This was the first show of Ronnie working with Chad Nicholls.


Chad on instagram:

Here’s a flashback to where it all began! These are 3 weeks out of the ’98 NOC – our very first show working together. We all know he went on to win that show, but it was also when I realized there was something very special about Ronnie Coleman. Work ethic like his is very rare and I knew right then it was going to be an amazing ride! These are the exact set of photos that I received (in the mail-overnighted) – 3 weeks out, un-altered – exactly what I looked at during that point in the prep. These are the first time anyone will be seeing these – have never been posted or printed anywhere before.


 

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
18,094
Points
63
PlaceNameCountry1234Pnts
1Ronnie ColemanUSA855523
2Kevin LevroneUSA710101037
3Mike MatarazzoUSA1515151560
4Johnny MoyaUSA2223262394
5Ernie TaylorEngland24262827105
6Porter CottrellUSA29292827113
7Darrem CharlesTrinidad393832109
8Claude GroulxCanada443641121
9Marcus RuhlGermany474546138
10Gunter SchlierkampGermany675550172
11Milos SarcevYugoslavia595861178
11Jay CutlerUSA536362178
13Brian BuchananEngland625862182
14Pavol JablonickyCzech697166206
15Henderson ThorneCanada697472215
16Sylvester SolomonUSA7375148
17Alq GurleyUSA7880158
 

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
18,094
Points
63
After the Night of Champions in 1998 I went on to Win the 1998 Mr Olympia and the rest is HISTORY!!
 
Top