• musclemecca bodybuilding forums does not sell or endorse any bodybuilding gear, products or supplements.
    Musclemecca has no affiliation with advertisers; they simply purchase advertising space here. If you have questions go to their site and ask them directly.
    Advertisers are responsible for the content in their forums.

Zack Khan- A Bodybuilding Monster From Great Britain

Z

Zoknat

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
571
Points
16
Info:
Name: Zack Khan
Born: July !, 1980, Khasmir, Pakistan.
Nicknames: The Freak
Location: Sheffield, United Kingdom
Off Season Weight: Around 290 lbs | Competition Weight: Around 255 lbs
Height: 6'0" | Arms: 22" | Chest: 57" | Waist: 34" | Thighs: 28.5" | Calves: 20"
Body Part most like to Train: Chest
Best Muscle Group: Arms (Lock n Load)
Favourite Music: RnB, Hip Hop and Dance
Favourite Movie: Scar Face (Nah am saying Thoneeee Manthanaa!!)
Fave Movie Actor: Al Pacino
Favourite Food: Steak n Chips, Pizza, Ice Cream, Cream cakes (Erm.. missd anything out)
Favourite Relaxation: Getting laid (only joking, not training)
Favourite Bodybuilder: ARNOLD (The main man)
Favourite BB Mag: The Beef
Qualities most Attracted to: Honesty
Best Known Qualities: Honest
Greatest Moment in Bodybuilding: Being one of the top amateurs in country
Greatest Anticipation for Future: Placing top ten in the Olympia
Contests
A.N.B Junior U.K
Mansfield 1st place Junior
Mansfield 3rd Place Men's Heavy weights
Mansfield 2nd Place Men's Heavy weights
2005 2nd place in the mens heavyweight class British Championships
2006 2nd place in the mens heavyweight class British Championships


Recent Photos (280lbs):

02092008032-1.jpg


07102008062-1.jpg


02092008031-1.jpg


12082008018-1.jpg


07102008060-1.jpg


2h5tw7l-1.jpg


j0h6bn-1.jpg


rk7wug-1.jpg


Contest Photos:


2006-1.jpg


zk2006-1.jpg


zk2006b-1.jpg



33551_1620986-1.jpg


33551_1620987-1.jpg


33551_1620984-1.jpg


33551_1620975-1.jpg


33551_1620954-1.jpg
 
Last edited by a moderator:
pakiman

pakiman

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Feb 15, 2008
Messages
3,346
Points
38
Is he a real Khan i.e. Patthaan or is that just an "acquired" nick?
 
Daniel Andersson

Daniel Andersson

Mecca Mod (not)
VIP
Joined
Oct 30, 2006
Messages
8,446
Points
38
He doesn't place good because of his blocky look, and he needs to really nail it also
 
M

mvsf1

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Jul 15, 2006
Messages
6,507
Points
38
Jesus Christ. He is really huge. He remiinds me of Dennis Wolf with better lower back but that hernia is just nasty!
 
R

Rocky

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Jul 15, 2006
Messages
11,429
Points
38
Those recent pics are awesome. Huge bloke.
 
brendan

brendan

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Jul 6, 2007
Messages
1,461
Points
38
nice pics bro he looks huge.
 
Robcardu

Robcardu

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Jul 11, 2006
Messages
10,983
Points
38
Dudes thick as fuck..
 
sexnews

sexnews

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Aug 22, 2006
Messages
4,046
Points
38
Huge shoulders!

Needs to work on the facial expressions??
 
Braaq

Braaq

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Jun 12, 2007
Messages
6,682
Points
38
This guy is a monster! Is he pro? Because when he is he will be able to compete starting Day 1
 
Z

Zoknat

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Aug 27, 2007
Messages
571
Points
16
This guy is a monster! Is he pro? Because when he is he will be able to compete starting Day 1

He is an amateur. Yet, he is only 28 years old ,he will definitely get his pro card.

here is a recent short video.

 
Adam23

Adam23

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Feb 20, 2008
Messages
5,776
Points
38
^^^ big guy for sure !!! thanks for the vid bro :tiphat:
 
Essensen

Essensen

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 8, 2007
Messages
622
Points
16
He needs to bring his legs up more - his blocky physique makes 'em look small in the contest pics, imo ! It's funny, cause' they look good in his other pics, but they lost a lot of size in the ones from the contest. But a monster over all :ughnoes:
 
Tonyk212000

Tonyk212000

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Apr 13, 2007
Messages
2,628
Points
36
Im pretty sure he trains with Dorian Yates. I remember seeing pics in Flex Magazine of him in the dungeon when Dugdale was there.
 
D

demostenes

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Jun 2, 2007
Messages
992
Points
38
Yes, Dorian Yates is his coach... Kahn always try to get his pro-card on the British Nationals (Flex Lewis was the 2007 overall); but always lose the superheavyweights class... the trailer of the new Dorian's DVD shows Zack and Dugdale doing a side chest... take a look
 
Adam23

Adam23

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Feb 20, 2008
Messages
5,776
Points
38
^^^thanks for the pic brother :tiphat:
 
Adam23

Adam23

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Feb 20, 2008
Messages
5,776
Points
38
^^^ nice pic's !!! thanks bro :xyxthumbs:
 
curtisymoo

curtisymoo

Well-known member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2008
Messages
489
Points
16
he plays the size game really well i like that physique he built it looks great

all front shots are killer

but i wanna this throw out

just me or could his side shots use a couple more inches on thighs and two, are those really 20 inch calves.
 

Similar threads

underbody
Replies
0
Views
788
underbody
underbody
underbody
Replies
3
Views
1K
underbody
underbody
underbody
Replies
3
Views
10K
pakiman
pakiman
Top