• musclemecca does not sell or endorse any bodybuilding products. Do not sell any bodybuilding products through musclemecca bodybuilding forums.
    Musclemecca has no affiliation with advertisers; they simply purchase advertising space here. If you have questions go to their site and ask them directly.
    Advertisers are responsible for the content in their forums.
Roidshop.to

2017 Arnold Classic Ohio

MuscleMecca Crew

MuscleMecca Crew
VIP
Author
Joined
May 11, 2012
Messages
2,971
Points
48
I am so sorry I did not post this earlier! Musclemecca bodybuilding forums is happy to announce the 2017 Arnold Classic Ohio coming in March, 2017 in Columbus, Ohio!

Arnold Sports Festival
March 2-5, 2017

2017-arnold classic.jpg


arnold-sports-festival-columbus-oh.jpg


2017 Arnold Classic Ohio Schedule

Thursday, March 2, 2017

GREATER COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
Noon
Arnold Amateur Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini & Physique Championships
Amateur Women’s Physique
Masters Bodyfitness (Figure)
Masters Bikini
Fitness Routine Round
Open Bodyfitness (Figure)
Open Bikini
Fitness Physique Round
Masters Bodyfitness (Figure) Awards
Masters Bikini Awards
BATTELLE GRAND
GENERAL ADMISSION – $25
7 p.m.
Guns & Hoses Boxing
Police vs. Firefighters
Doors at 6 p.m.
HALL E
TICKETS $25 – $40

HILTON COLUMBUS DOWNTOWN
7 p.m. – 9 p.m.
Meet & Greet With IFBB Pros
BELLOWS BALLROOM
General Admission $25
Ticket And Other Information
EXPO Tickets. Adults: $15 per day in advance; $20 per day at the door. Children 14 years and under FREE if accompanied by an adult.
Admission includes total access to the Arnold Fitness EXPO March 3-5, 2017
Tickets available at www.ticketmaster.com/arnold
Tickets available at Greater Columbus Convention Center March 3-5, 2017
Tickets available at the Ohio Expo Center March 3-5, 2017
NO BABY STROLLERS ALLOWED


Friday, March 3, 2017

GREATER COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
7 a.m. – 9 p.m.
Arnold Fencing Classic
HYATT REGENCY – DELAWARE, FRANKLIN, UNION and TAFT ROOMS
8 a.m. – 7 p.m.
USA Powerlifting Championships
Starting Strength Pro Raw Challenge
E160s and E170s
8:30 a.m. – 2:30 pm
Art At The Arnold
Model Drawing & Painting
CONNECTOR BETWEEN CONVENTION CENTER AND HYATT REGENCY
9 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Arnold Amateur Strongman World Championships
Preliminaries
HALL C
9 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Arnold Amateur Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini & Physique Championships
PRO Women’s Physique International PrejudgingAmateur Men’s Physique
Masters Bodybuilding and Routines
Classic Bodybuilding and Routines
(20 Minute Intermission)
Masters Bodybuilding Awards
Classic Bodybuilding Awards
Open Men’s Bodybuilding
BATTELLE GRAND
GENERAL ADMISSION – $25
9 a.m. – 5:30 p.m.
World Jump Rope
Take The Jump Rope Challenge
Eisenman & Trott Rooms (top of the escalators)
9 a.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Interactive Tennis Fun Zone
E150-E151
9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Pole Fitness
PCS Pole Fitness at the Arnold
TERRACE BALLROOM
10 a.m. – 8 p.m.
Weightlifting Championships
C110-C115
9:00 a.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Arnold Fitness EXPO
Open To General Public
Entertainment / Contests begin and continue throughout the day
HALL D
Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge
Preliminaries
9:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Fitness International and Figure International
Prejudging
11 a.m. – Noon
Arnold Classic 212
Prejudging
Noon – 1:30 p.m.
Arnold Model Search
1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Arnold Amateur Men’s & Women’s Physique
Finals
2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Arnold Strongman Classic
3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Arnold Fitness CONCOURSE Stage
11:00 am: Pole Fitness
Noon: MAS Wrestling
2:00 pm: Pole Fitness
3:00 pm: Martial Arts
3:15 pm: Kettle Bells
3:30 pm: Break Dancing
4:00 pm: World Jump Rope
4:30 pm: Armwrestling
3 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Cheerleading and Dance
HALL E
10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Ultimate Teen Challenge
HALL F
2 p.m. – 3 p.m.
Meet & Greet With Randy Couture
HALL C
6:30 p.m. – Midnight
Chess
Arnold Schwarzenegger Open Chess Tournament
HYATT REGENCY — A101-104
7 p.m.
Arnold Classic 212, Fitness International, Figure International & Women’s Physique International Finals
The Pole Fitness National Championship at the Arnold (The 2015 PCS Championship)

Note: Pole Fitness Event begins at 9:30 p.m. All events included in same ticket.
BATTELLE GRAND
RESERVED SEATING — $50 and $75
HILTON COLUMBUS DOWNTOWN
11 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Dance Fitness & More
BELLOWS BALLROOM
OHIO EXPO CENTER
8 a.m. – 9 p.m.
XPC Powerlifting
RHODES CENTER
8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Archery Ohio NASP State Tournament
LAUSCHE BUILDING
8 a.m. – 10 p.m.
Gymnastics Challenge
CELESTE CENTER
9 a.m. – 9 p.m.
Table Tennis Challenge
VOINOVICH CENTER
11 a.m. – 6 p.m.
CrossFit Endeavor
COLISEUM
LC PAVILION
7:30 p.m.
Amateur MMA Festival
Doors Open at 6:30 p.m.
RESERVED SEATING AND GENERAL ADMISSION — $30-$120
PREMIER AT SAWMILL ATHLETIC CLUB
5:00 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Indoor Cycling Charity Ride
Registration Starts at 4:00 p.m.
ADMISSION IS FREE
WALNUT HILLS DISC GOLF COURSE
9 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Disc Golf
Practice Rounds
ADMISSION IS FREE


Saturday, March 4, 2017

GREATER COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
7 a.m. – 8 p.m.
Arnold Fencing Classic
HYATT REGENCY – DELAWARE, FRANKLIN, UNION AND TAFT ROOMS
8 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Youth DanceSport Classic
HYATT REGENCY BALLROOM
8 a.m. – 7 p.m.
Cheerleading and Dance
HALL E
8 a.m. – 7 p.m.
USA Powerlifting Championships
SSP Nutrition Raw Bench, 8 a.m.-10 p.m.
SlingShot Pro American Invitational, 10 a.m.-7 p.m.
E160s and E170s
8:30 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Art At The Arnold
Model Drawing & Painting
CONNECTOR BETWEEN CONVENTION CENTER AND HYATT REGENCY
9 a.m. — 5:30 p.m
Interactive Tennis Fun Zone
E150-E151
9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Pole Fitness
PCS Pole Open at the Arnold
TERRACE BALLROOM
9 a.m. – 8 p.m.
Weightlifting Championships
C110-C115
9 a.m. – 5:30 p.m.
WWE Experience
HALL C
9 a.m. – 8 p.m.
World Jump Rope
Arnold Jump Rope Speed and Power Challenge
Eisenman & Trott Rooms (top of the escalators)
9 a.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Arnold Fitness EXPO
Open To General Public
Entertainment / Contests begin and continue throughout the day
Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge
Finals
9 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Arnold Amateur Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure and Bikini and Championships
Men’s Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure & Bikini Finals
10 a.m. – 1:45 p.m.
Arnold Strongman Classic
1:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Arnold Fitness CONCOURSE Stage
9:00 am: World Jump Rope
10:30 am: Fencing
11:00 am: Pole Fitness
Noon: MAS Wrestling
1:30 pm: Fencing
2:00 pm: Pole Fitness
3:00 pm: Martial Arts
3:15 pm: Kettle Bells
3:30 pm: Break Dancing
4:00 pm: World Jump Rope

9:30 a.m. – 3 p.m.
Ultimate Teen Challenge
HALL F
10 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Martial Arts Festival / Amateur Boxing / Grappling
Opening Ceremony 10 a.m.
Rules Meeting and Competition to follow Opening Ceremony
UNION STATION (formerly Grand Ballroom)
10:30 a.m. – Midnight
Chess
Arnold Schwarzenegger Open Chess Tournament
HYATT REGENCY — A101-104
1 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Arnold Classic, Bikini International and Men’s Physique
Prejudging
Arnold Classic Pro Wheelchair
Prejudging & Finals
BATTELLE GRAND
RESERVED SEATING – $50
7 p.m. – 10 p.m.
Arnold Classic, Arnold Classic Physique, Bikini International and Arnold Strongman Classic
Finals
BATTELLE GRAND
RESERVED SEATING — $50 and $100
OHIO EXPO CENTER
8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Archery Ohio NASP State Tournament
LAUSCHE BUILDING
8 a.m. – 9 p.m.
XPC Powerlifting
RHODES CENTER
8 a.m. – 10 p.m.
Gymnastics Challenge
Opening Ceremony – 4:30 p.m.
CELESTE CENTER
8 a.m. – 9 p.m.
Table Tennis Challenge
VOINOVICH CENTER
9 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Equestrian
Arnold Western Horse Show
COOPER ARENA
9 a.m.
Taekwondo
State Taekwondo Championships
BUCKEYE BUILDING
10 a.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Arnold SportsWorld
Open To General Public
Sports Demonstration and Entertainment continue throughout the day
BRICKER BUILDING
Arnold SportsWorld Stage
10:15 a.m: Improv Opera by Opera Columbus
10:45 a.m: Cyril Scott Pipe Band and Columbus Scottish Highland Dancers
11:15 a.m.: World Jump Rope
11:30 a.m.: Interactive Karate Demo with Ashley Hill
11:45 a.m.: Hooping Ninja
11:50 a.m.: Omega Man
12:35 p.m.: Balancing & Juggling with Brad Weston
12:55 p.m.: Vincent Harris, Hip Hop Dance Champion
1:00 p.m.: Arnold Quest For Talent! Presented By Columbus Children’s Theatre
2:45 p.m.: Cooking Caravan Presented By Fresh Thyme Market
3:00 p.m.: Baton Twirling Demonstration
3:15 p.m.: Jedi Fencing
3:30 p.m.: Arnold Quest For Talent! Awards Presented By Arnold
3:45 p.m.: Competitive Break Dancing Finals
4:00 p.m.: Richens/Timm Academy of Irish Dance
4:45 p.m.: Comedy & Juggling by Matt Jergens
10 a.m. – 6 p.m.
CrossFit Endeavor
COLISEUM
Noon — 4 p.m.
POWER X
RHODES CENTER
NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL

10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.
Arnold Swimming Championships
ADMISSION IS FREE
HILTON COLUMBUS DOWNTOWN
9 a.m.-6 p.m.50+ DanceSport Challenge
Competitions
GEORGE BELLOWS BALLROOM
8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
50+ DanceSport Challenge
Evening Dance
GEORGE BELLOWS BALLROOM
LC PAVILION
7:30 p.m.
Arnold Pro Boxing Presented By Title Boxing Club
Doors Open at 6:30 p.m.
General Admission and Reserved Seating — TBD
HOLLYWOOD CASINO
9 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Arnold Party With The Pros
Official After-Party of the Arnold Classic
GENERAL ADMISSION — $25
MUST BE 21 OR OVER TO ATTEND
PREMIER AT SAWMILL ATHLETIC CLUB
6:20 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Indoor Triathlon
Registration & Packet Pick Up Opens at 5:30 a.m.
ADMISSION IS FREE
WALNUT HILLS DISC GOLF COURSE
8:30 a.m.
Disc Golf
All Divisions & Field Events
ADMISSION IS FREE


Sunday, March 5, 2017

GREATER COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
7 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
5K Pump & Run
Registration, Athletes Weigh In and Bench Press 7 a.m. – 9 a.m.
TERRACE FOYER
5K Pump & Run Race Begins at 10:30 a.m.
Race begins at corner of Goodale and High streets
5K Run
Registration 7:30 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.
TERRACE FOYER
Arnold 5K Run Begins at 9:15 a.m.
Races begin at corner of Goodale and High streets
7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Arnold Fencing Classic
HYATT REGENCY — DELAWARE, FRANKLIN, UNION AND TAFT ROOMS
8 a.m. – 7 p.m.
Arnold Indoor Rowing Challenge
Eisenman & Trott Rooms (top of the escalators)
8 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Youth DanceSport Classic
HYATT REGENCY BALLROOM
9 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Cheerleading and Dance
HALL E
10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Marial Arts Festival / Amateur Boxing / Grappling
Opening Ceremony 10 a.m.
UNION STATION (formerly Grand Ballroom)
9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Pole Fitness
PCS Pole Fitness at the Arnold
TERRACE BALLROOM
9:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Ultimate Teen Challenge
HALL F
10 a.m. – 3 p.m.
USA Powerlifting Championships
Titan Pro Bench Press Bash Championships, 10 a.m. – Noon
Next Lifter Ohio Invitational Bench Press / Deadlift Championships, Noon – 3 p.m.
E160s and E170s
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Interactive Tennis Fun Zone
E150-E151
10 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Weightlifting Championships
C110-C115
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
WWE Experience
HALL C
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Arnold Fitness EXPO
Entertainment / Contests begin and continue throughout the day
Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
USA Powerlifting SlingShot Pro Deadlift
10 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
MAS Wrestling
11:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.
Arnold Strongman “Record Breakers”
12 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.
XPC’s MHP Bench Bash
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Arnold Amateur Strongman World Championships
Finals
1:30 pm – 4 p.m.
Arnold Fitness CONCOURSE Stage
10:30 am: Fencing
11:00 am: Pole Fitness
Noon: Martial Arts
12:15 pm: Kettle Bells
12:30 pm: Break Dancing
1:30 pm: Fencing
2:00 pm: Pole Fitness
10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Art At The Arnold
Art Show
CONNECTOR BETWEEN CONVENTION CENTER AND HYATT REGENCY
10:30 a.m. – 10:30 p.m.
Chess
Arnold Schwarzenegger Open Chess Tournament
HYATT REGENCY — A101-104
OHIO EXPO CENTER
8 a.m. – 10 p.m.
Gymnastics Challenge
CELESTE CENTER
8 a.m. – 7 p.m.
Table Tennis Challenge
VOINOVICH CENTER
9 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Buckeye Archery Festival
LAUSCHE BUILDING
9 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Equestrian
Arnold Western Horse Show
COOPER ARENA
10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
CrossFit Endeavor
COLISEUM
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Arnold SportsWorld
Open To General Public
Sports Demonstration and Entertainment continue throughout the day
BRICKER BUILDING
Arnold SportsWorld Stage
10:00 a.m.: World Jump Rope
11:00 a.m.: Omega Man
Noon: Miss Arnold Teen Fitness Pageant
2:15 p.m.: Hooping Ninja
2:30 p.m.: Competitive Break Dancing Finalist
2:45 p.m.: Richens/Timm Academy of Irish Dance
3:30 p.m.: Whip n’ Nae Nae with the Mascots
HILTON COLUMBUS DOWNTOWN
11 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Arnold Sunday Showcase
GEORGE BELLOWS BALLROOM
GENERAL ADMISSION – $25
OTTERBEIN UNIVERSITY
9 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Baton Twirling
RIKE CENTER
STARS INDOOR SPORTS
7 a.m.-4 p.m.
Arnold 3v3 Soccer Cup
WALNUT HILLS DISC GOLF COURSE
9 a.m.
Disc Golf
All Divisions & Field Events
ADMISSION IS FREE

#Arnold Classic#
 
Last edited by a moderator:

KaiGold

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Apr 10, 2014
Messages
4,088
Points
63
Any word on Kai Greene competing?

Posted using the Musclemecca App!
 

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
18,651
Points
83
7280099cc8f111b6c079b0649f7ef4ce-1.jpg


Road to ac2017! Dallas mccarven will compete in ohio!
 
Last edited by a moderator:

rz3300

Banned
Joined
Jul 6, 2016
Messages
680
Points
0
Wow, I really had no idea how many events were associated with these things. I guess it really goes to show you the extent of the audience, and that is a bit surprising to me just to see that much activity. It is certainly good news though, so that is always nice to hear.
 

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
18,651
Points
83
Wow, I really had no idea how many events were associated with these things. I guess it really goes to show you the extent of the audience, and that is a bit surprising to me just to see that much activity. It is certainly good news though, so that is always nice to hear.
This is dallas's time... fans want him on stage.. the same judges... all want dallas
 

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
18,651
Points
83
Wow, I really had no idea how many events were associated with these things. I guess it really goes to show you the extent of the audience, and that is a bit surprising to me just to see that much activity. It is certainly good news though, so that is always nice to hear.
It's dallas's time! All fans and all judges want him on stage!

Inviato dal mio GT-I9300 utilizzando Tapatalk
 

tkD

Administrator
Staff
VIP
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2008
Messages
21,599
Points
63
^^ yep, I also think he will be like the next Jay Cutler.
 

tkD

Administrator
Staff
VIP
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2008
Messages
21,599
Points
63
Dallas McCarver updates for the 2017 Arnold - Training legs on his road to the Arnold - episode #1

 

MuscleMecca Crew

MuscleMecca Crew
VIP
Author
Joined
May 11, 2012
Messages
2,971
Points
48
Yep, From Dallas McCarver on the 2017 Arnold Classic:
Dallas_McCarver_Pro_Card.jpeg
 
Last edited by a moderator:

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
18,651
Points
83
b2030f03005b38cc8b99180d6829283a-1.jpg


Yesterday dallas did a guest posing in npc texas 2016. Here with branch warren ac champion!
 
Last edited by a moderator:

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
18,651
Points
83
Gabriele andriulli will compete at arnold classic in ohio!

b63268388e6019198f14d0c339943ef0-1.jpg
 
Last edited by a moderator:

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
18,651
Points
83
Gabriele andriulli from italy will compete in ohio!

4cdeb44f82da996de36c8c41247e690a-1.jpg
97e9a8e26e137395fd86b3e30435903c-1.jpg
d456693dc6d84c4047032ba21402aa6a-1.jpg
 
Last edited by a moderator:

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
18,651
Points
83
2c801cc6f2fcaae87aef4f1cb61536d4-1.jpg


Dallas McCarver did a guest posing at the NPC Texas 2016. Road to 2017 Arnold Classic Ohio ! Baby!
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Similar threads

Similar threads

Top