• Welcome to MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Forums

    Do you love bodybuilding and events like the Olympia and the Arnold Classic? Are you interested in Bodybuilding, Fitness or building muscle? If so check out and join our bodybuilding forum! Musclemecca bodybuilding forums is one of the oldest and most popular bodybuilding, fitness forums! Some past members of Musclemecca include Phil Heath, Ronnie Coleman, Gregg Valentine and More! We have over a million bodybuilding videos, pictures and articles! We have many helpful bodybuilding enthusiasts to answer questions and give you advice on building muscle! See You In The Bodybuilding Forums!

  • musclemecca bodybuilding forums does not sell or endorse any bodybuilding products. Do not sell any bodybuilding products through musclemecca bodybuilding forums.
    Musclemecca.com has no affiliation with advertisers; they simply purchase advertising space here. If you have questions go to their site and ask them directly.
    Advertisers are responsible for the content in their forums.
BiggestAmigo

2020 Olympia Qualified Athletes and Point Standings Updates

News Feed

New member
Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2013
Messages
2,442
Points
0
2020 Olympia Qualified Athletes and Point Standings

2020 Qualification Standings Mr. Olympia
QUALIFIED


Brandon Curry (USA)
William Bonac (Netherlands)
Hadi Choopan (Iran)
Dexter Jackson (USA)
Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
Phil Heath (USA)
Cedric McMillan (USA)
Nathan DeAsha (UK)
Juan Morel (USA)


POINTS
Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 10
Regan Grimes (Canada), 8
Andrea Muzi (Italy), 7
An Nguyen (USA), 6
Vahil Baharlou (Iran), 5
Han Jin Choi (Canada), 5
Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
Cody Montgomery (USA), 4
Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 2
Mokhmed El Emam (Russia), 2
Maxx Charles (USA), 2
Daniel Toth (Hungary), 1
James Hollingshead (UK), 1


2020 Qualifications Standings 212

QUALIFIED
Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
Derek Lunsford (USA)
Shaun Clarida (USA)
John Jewett (USA)
Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
David Henry (USA)
Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)
Angel Calderon (Spain)
Guy Cisternino, Jr (USA)


POINTS
Ahmed Elsadany (Kuwait), 4
Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain), 4
Michael Toscano (USA), 4
Hyunjin Kim (South Korea), 4
Estaban Alejandro Fuquene Bravo (Colombia), 4
Ghaffarnezhad Azizi Jafar (Iran), 3
Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 3
Felipe Fierro Lobos (Chile), 3
Bola Ojex (USA), 3
Samir Troudi (Sweden), 2
Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 2
Peter Phillipe Castella (Hong Kong), 1
Ashod Kagarmanian (Russia), 1


2020 Qualifications Standings Classic Physique

QUALIFIED
Rickey Moten (USA)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)
Ali Shamsghamar (Iran)
Breon Ansley (USA)
RD Caldwell (USA)
Danny Hester (USA)
Dani Younan (USA)
Wesley Vissers (Netherlands)
David Hoffman (Germany)
Arash Rahbar (USA)
Terrence Ruffin (USA)
Sami Ghanem (USA)
Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)


POINTS
George Peterson (USA), 11
Keone Pearson (USA), 10
Chen Kang (China), 9
Klaus Drescher (Austria), 7
Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 6
Vladimir Sizov (USA), 6
Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 5
Nicholas Austin (USA), 5
Seong Hwan Kim (South Korea), 5
Alex Cambronero (USA), 5
Shicheng Jin (China), 5
Mike Sommerfeld (Germany), 5
Toto Djong (USA), 5
Jose Marte (USA), 5
Milad Sadeghi (Iran), 5
Jorge Arturo Herrera Machado (Mexico), 5
Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
Jayson Rivera Perez (Puerto Rico), 4
Panexce Pierre (USA), 4
Hany Saeed (Egypt), 4
Dimitri Williams (Canada), 4
Jason Strayhand (USA), 4
Abdelkarim Ammari (Morocco), 4
Sam Adiki (USA), 4
Cris Murray (USA), 3
Vahid Nazari (Iran), 3
Keyvan Rezapour (Iran), 3
Daniel Strong (USA), 3
Bryan Jones (USA), 3
Jason Brown (USA), 3
Greg Doucette (Canada), 3
Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 3
Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
Jason Martinez (USA), 2
Keith Lanier (USA), 2
Mahdi Parvani (Iran), 2
Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 2
Ramone Haye (Canada), 2
Mathias Hald Hasen (Denmark), 2
Paul Vu (Australia), 2
Justin Freeman (USA), 1


Men's Physique


QUALIFIED
Khali Quartey (USA)
Long Wu (China)
Raymont Edmonds (USA)
Ryan Terry (UK)
Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
Ismael Dominguez (Mexico)
Camaran Harris (USA)
Stan Morrison (USA)
Corey Morris (USA)
Khaled Shewaiter (Qatar)
Aundre Benson (USA)
Andrei Lincan (Romania)
Kyron Holden (USA)
Bong Seok Choi (South Korea)
Jeremy Potvin (USA)
Ryan John-Baptiste (UK)


POINTS
Andre Ferguson (USA), 12
Jason Huynh (USA), 11
Antonio Smother (USA), 10
Frank Worley (USA), 9
Ryan John-Baptiste (UK), 9
Diogo Montenegro (Mexico), 7
Alexander Quimson (USA), 7
Luca Biolo (Italy), 7
Rashaud Watson (USA), 6
Riccardo Croci (Italy), 6
Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 6
Davide Mazzolari (Italy), 6
Greg Brant (USA), 5
Tuan Anh Tran (Vietnam), 5
Omid Eskandari Ghazi Kalayeh (Iran), 5
Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 5
Felipe Franco (Brazil), 5
Derrick Stevenson (USA), 5
Rodrick Clark (USA), 5
Samuel Andrews (New Zealand), 5
Denis Romanov (Russia), 5
Andrea Miggiano (Italy), 5
Daniel Ammons (USA), 4
Alex Segati (Italy), 4
Sepehr Hajighorbani (Iran), 4
Muyoing Zhai (China ), 4
Ramses Rams (Spain), 4
Benquil Marigny (USA), 4
Will Sage (USA), 4
Clarence McSpadden (USA), 4
Youcef Djouti (France), 4
Maxime Parisi (France), 4
Deoha Sangaree (Thailand), 3
Nicolas Koeu (USA), 3
David Odom (USA), 3
Jared Thompson (USA), 3
Paco Hunain Saquib (USA), 3
Junaid Kaliwala (India), 3
Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3
Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 3
Zheyu Zhang (China), 3
Charjo Grant (USA), 2
Ahmed Shokry Solimen (Egypt), 2
Bader Almualin (USA), 2
Kola Ayeni (USA), 2
Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 2
Michael Thomas (USA), 2
Brian J. Taylor II (USA), 2
Viet Doan (Australia), 2
Maxime Villatte (France), 2
Torre Washington (USA), 1


Ms. Olympia


QUALIFIED


Helle Trevino (USA)
Monia Gioiosa (Italy)


POINTS
Margie Martin (USA), 10
Irene Anderson (Sweden), 9
Nicki Chartrand (Canada), 8
Monique Jones (USA), 7
Nataliya Kuznetsova (Russia), 6
Claudia Partenza (Italy), 5
Alenda Hatvani (Czech Republic), 4
Alena Oana Hreapca (Romania), 3


Fitness Olympia


QUALIFIED


Sally Kendall-Williams (USA)
Ryall Graber (Canada)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Missy Truscott (USA)
Jaclyn Baker (USA)
Tiffany Chandler (USA)
Allison Ethier (Canada)
Katie Michelle (USA)


POINTS
Terra Plum (Canada), 7
Jeanine Taddeo (USA), 4
Jessica Zehr (Canada), 4
Alayne Corum (USA), 4
Rene Brosch (USA), 3
Alison Burns (USA), 3
Stephanie Jones (USA), 3
Molly McCracken (USA), 3
Alison Amos (UK), 2
Katrina Wright (Canada), 2
Donnice Christian (USA), 2
Layla Mikayla (USA), 1
Shannon Siemer (USA), 1
Anna Chism (USA), 1


Figure


QUALIFIED
Cydney Gillon (USA)
Latorya Watts (USA)
Nadia Wyatt (USA)
Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
Asmaa Salimi (Canada)
Martina Yabekova (Canada)
Maryam Bamdad (Canada)
Julia Waring (USA)


POINTS
Belinda Hope (USA), 4
Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 4
Frida Thestrup (Denmark), 4
Wendy Fortino (USA), 4
Sharon Brown (Canada), 3
Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 3
Asher Prior (Australia), 3
Larhannah Robinson (USA), 3
Anca Bergen (Romania), 2
Maggie Watson (Canada), 2
Chelsea Larson (USA), 1
Osiris Trumpe (USA), 1
Barbara Kiss (UK), 1
Andrea Pollard (USA), 1


Bikini



QUALIFIED
Monica Ellis (USA)
Casey Torres (USA)
Sethia Daigle (USA)
Camile Periat (USA)
Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
Angelica Teixeira (USA)
Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
Daraja Hill (USA)
Janet Layug (USA)
Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
Maia Gordon (Canada)
Noora Mahonen (Finland)
Alessia Facchin (Italy)
Cristobalina Pajares (Spain)
Sara Choi (South Korea)
Claire Lehndorf (New Zealand)
Natoshia Coleman (USA)
Katya Nosova (New Zealand)
Etila Santiago (Brazil)
Susana Aramayo (Argentina)
Sel Guevara (Philippines)
Hannah Ranfranz (USA)
Evita Breide (Spain)


POINTS
Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland), 16
Ashlyn Brown (USA), 12
Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 10
Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 9
Amy Landry (USA), 9
Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea), 8
Lucia Malavaze (Italy), 8
Vania Auguste (USA), 8
Julia Schroeder (Canada), 8
Hazel Hernandez (USA), 7
Juli Lopez (USA), 7
Breena Martinez (USA), 7
Marissa Bell (USA), 6
Juliana Dantas (USA), 5
Jessica Palmer (USA), 5
Breana Turner (USA), 5
Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 5
Regina Tan (Singapore), 5
Ashley Humiston (USA), 5
Chen Qi Liu (China), 5
Svetlana Elina (Russia), 5
Song A Reum (South Korea), 5
Samanthan Kwan (Hong Kong SAR), 5
Marisa Woo (USA), 5
Jessica Kavanagh (Ireland), 5
Joanrae Miller (USA), 4
Tiffany Jensen (USA), 4
Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 4
Liana Martinez (USA), 4
Cynthia Benoit (Canada), 4
Nattaya Kongthun (Thailand), 4
Bola Seo (South Korea), 4
Chloe Hunter (New Zealand), 4
Shannyn Creekmore (Canada), 3
Mercedes Fernandez (USA), 3
Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 3
Jenn Scott (Canada), 3
Geri Lara Berger (USA), 3
Patricia Frits (Hungary), 3
Jisun Kim (South Korea), 3
Rebecca Mooney (New Zealand), 3
Wang Flora (China), 3
Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3
Anna Tapu (Italy), 3
Lauren Dannenmiller (USA), 2
Carla Garthwaite (USA), 2
Nicole Verdugo (Mexico), 2
Ashley Parker (USA), 2
Francesca Stoico (Italy), 2
Emily Hayden (USA), 2
Elsa Pena (Portugal), 2
Stephanie Sequeira (USA), 2
Lastuti Usman Gumanti (Singapore), 2
Rhiannon Morgan (New Zealand), 2
Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 2
Tara Grier (USA), 2
Aria Adamy (USA), 2
Fan Shuihui (China), 2
Carolina Mestre (USA), 2
Catharina Wahl (Hungary), 2
Diane Brunet (Canada), 1


Women's Physique

QUALIFIED
Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
Shanique Grant (USA)
Sarah Villegas (USA)
Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
Daniely Castilho (Brazil)
Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)
Victoria Myslik (Canada)
Valentina Mishina (Russia)
Laura Richards (USA)


POINTS
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 9
Sonia Domingue (Canada), 4
Jennifer Taylor (USA), 3
Liz Pottnuff (Canada), 3
Mirea Henriquez (Netherlands), 3
Bian Ruiying (China), 3
Trish Wood (USA), 2
Toni West (USA), 2
Modesta Halby (Denmark), 2
Sarah Hayes McGill (USA), 2
Leslie Gurr (Canada), 1
Irene Tristante (Spain), 1
Antoinette Downie (Barbados), 1
 
Last edited by a moderator:

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
18,027
Points
63
2020 OLYMPIA WEEKEND QUALIFICATION SERIES UPDATED 16 DICEMBER 2019

QUALIFIED
Brandon Curry (USA)
William Bonac (Netherlands)
Hadi Choopan (Iran)
Dexter Jackson (USA)
Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
Phil Heath (USA)
Cedric McMillan (USA)
Nathan DeAsha (UK)
Juan Morel (USA)

POINTS
Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 10
Regan Grimes (Canada), 8
Andrea Muzi (Italy), 7
An Nguyen (USA), 6
Vahil Baharlou (Iran), 5
Han Jin Choi (Canada), 5
Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
Cody Montgomery (USA), 4
Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 2
Mokhmed El Emam (Russia), 2
Maxx Charles (USA), 2
Daniel Toth (Hungary), 1
James Hollingshead (UK), 1

QUALIFIED
Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
Derek Lunsford (USA)
Shaun Clarida (USA)
John Jewett (USA)
Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
David Henry (USA)
Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)
Angel Calderon (Spain)
Guy Cisternino, Jr (USA)

POINTS
Ahmed Elsadany (Kuwait), 4
Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain), 4
Michael Toscano (USA), 4
Hyunjin Kim (South Korea), 4
Estaban Alejandro Fuquene Bravo (Colombia), 4
Ghaffarnezhad Azizi Jafar (Iran), 3
Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 3
Felipe Fierro Lobos (Chile), 3
Bola Ojex (USA), 3
Samir Troudi (Sweden), 2
Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 2
Peter Phillipe Castella (Hong Kong), 1
Ashod Kagarmanian (Russia), 1

QUALIFIED
Rickey Moten (USA)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)
Ali Shamsghamar (Iran)
Breon Ansley (USA)
RD Caldwell (USA)
Danny Hester (USA)
Dani Younan (USA)
Wesley Vissers (Netherlands)
David Hoffman (Germany)
Arash Rahbar (USA)
Terrence Ruffin (USA)
Sami Ghanem (USA)
Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)

POINTS
George Peterson (USA), 11
Keone Pearson (USA), 10
Chen Kang (China), 9
Klaus Drescher (Austria), 7
Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 6
Vladimir Sizov (USA), 6
Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 5
Nicholas Austin (USA), 5
Seong Hwan Kim (South Korea), 5
Alex Cambronero (USA), 5
Shicheng Jin (China), 5
Mike Sommerfeld (Germany), 5
Toto Djong (USA), 5
Jose Marte (USA), 5
Milad Sadeghi (Iran), 5
Jorge Arturo Herrera Machado (Mexico), 5
Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
Jayson Rivera Perez (Puerto Rico), 4
Panexce Pierre (USA), 4
Hany Saeed (Egypt), 4
Dimitri Williams (Canada), 4
Jason Strayhand (USA), 4
Abdelkarim Ammari (Morocco), 4
Sam Adiki (USA), 4
Cris Murray (USA), 3
Vahid Nazari (Iran), 3
Keyvan Rezapour (Iran), 3
Daniel Strong (USA), 3
Bryan Jones (USA), 3
Jason Brown (USA), 3
Greg Doucette (Canada), 3
Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 3
Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
Jason Martinez (USA), 2
Keith Lanier (USA), 2
Mahdi Parvani (Iran), 2
Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 2
Ramone Haye (Canada), 2
Mathias Hald Hasen (Denmark), 2
Paul Vu (Australia), 2
Justin Freeman (USA), 1

QUALIFIED
Khali Quartey (USA)
Long Wu (China)
Raymont Edmonds (USA)
Ryan Terry (UK)
Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
Ismael Dominguez (Mexico)
Camaran Harris (USA)
Stan Morrison (USA)
Corey Morris (USA)
Khaled Shewaiter (Qatar)
Aundre Benson (USA)
Andrei Lincan (Romania)
Kyron Holden (USA)
Bong Seok Choi (South Korea)
Jeremy Potvin (USA)
Ryan John-Baptiste (UK)

POINTS
Andre Ferguson (USA), 12
Jason Huynh (USA), 11
Antonio Smother (USA), 10
Frank Worley (USA), 9
Ryan John-Baptiste (UK), 9
Diogo Montenegro (Mexico), 7
Alexander Quimson (USA), 7
Luca Biolo (Italy), 7
Rashaud Watson (USA), 6
Riccardo Croci (Italy), 6
Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 6
Davide Mazzolari (Italy), 6
Greg Brant (USA), 5
Tuan Anh Tran (Vietnam), 5
Omid Eskandari Ghazi Kalayeh (Iran), 5
Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 5
Felipe Franco (Brazil), 5
Derrick Stevenson (USA), 5
Rodrick Clark (USA), 5
Samuel Andrews (New Zealand), 5
Denis Romanov (Russia), 5
Andrea Miggiano (Italy), 5
Daniel Ammons (USA), 4
Alex Segati (Italy), 4
Sepehr Hajighorbani (Iran), 4
Muyoing Zhai (China ), 4
Ramses Rams (Spain), 4
Benquil Marigny (USA), 4
Will Sage (USA), 4
Clarence McSpadden (USA), 4
Youcef Djouti (France), 4
Maxime Parisi (France), 4
Deoha Sangaree (Thailand), 3
Nicolas Koeu (USA), 3
David Odom (USA), 3
Jared Thompson (USA), 3
Paco Hunain Saquib (USA), 3
Junaid Kaliwala (India), 3
Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3
Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 3
Zheyu Zhang (China), 3
Charjo Grant (USA), 2
Ahmed Shokry Solimen (Egypt), 2
Bader Almualin (USA), 2
Kola Ayeni (USA), 2
Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 2
Michael Thomas (USA), 2
Brian J. Taylor II (USA), 2
Viet Doan (Australia), 2
Maxime Villatte (France), 2
Torre Washington (USA), 1

QUALIFIED

Helle Trevino (USA)
Monia Gioiosa (Italy)

POINTS
Margie Martin (USA), 10
Irene Anderson (Sweden), 9
Nicki Chartrand (Canada), 8
Monique Jones (USA), 7
Nataliya Kuznetsova (Russia), 6
Claudia Partenza (Italy), 5
Alenda Hatvani (Czech Republic), 4
Alena Oana Hreapca (Romania), 3

QUALIFIED

Sally Kendall-Williams (USA)
Ryall Graber (Canada)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Missy Truscott (USA)
Jaclyn Baker (USA)
Tiffany Chandler (USA)
Allison Ethier (Canada)
Katie Michelle (USA)

POINTS
Terra Plum (Canada), 7
Jeanine Taddeo (USA), 4
Jessica Zehr (Canada), 4
Alayne Corum (USA), 4
Rene Brosch (USA), 3
Alison Burns (USA), 3
Stephanie Jones (USA), 3
Molly McCracken (USA), 3
Alison Amos (UK), 2
Katrina Wright (Canada), 2
Donnice Christian (USA), 2
Layla Mikayla (USA), 1
Shannon Siemer (USA), 1
Anna Chism (USA), 1

QUALIFIED
Cydney Gillon (USA)
Latorya Watts (USA)
Nadia Wyatt (USA)
Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
Asmaa Salimi (Canada)
Martina Yabekova (Canada)
Maryam Bamdad (Canada)
Julia Waring (USA)

POINTS
Belinda Hope (USA), 4
Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 4
Frida Thestrup (Denmark), 4
Wendy Fortino (USA), 4
Sharon Brown (Canada), 3
Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 3
Asher Prior (Australia), 3
Larhannah Robinson (USA), 3
Anca Bergen (Romania), 2
Maggie Watson (Canada), 2
Chelsea Larson (USA), 1
Osiris Trumpe (USA), 1
Barbara Kiss (UK), 1
Andrea Pollard (USA), 1

QUALIFIED
Monica Ellis (USA)
Casey Torres (USA)
Sethia Daigle (USA)
Camile Periat (USA)
Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
Angelica Teixeira (USA)
Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
Daraja Hill (USA)
Janet Layug (USA)
Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
Maia Gordon (Canada)
Noora Mahonen (Finland)
Alessia Facchin (Italy)
Cristobalina Pajares (Spain)
Sara Choi (South Korea)
Claire Lehndorf (New Zealand)
Natoshia Coleman (USA)
Katya Nosova (New Zealand)
Etila Santiago (Brazil)
Susana Aramayo (Argentina)
Sel Guevara (Philippines)
Hannah Ranfranz (USA)
Evita Breide (Spain)

POINTS
Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland), 16
Ashlyn Brown (USA), 12
Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 10
Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 9
Amy Landry (USA), 9
Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea), 8
Lucia Malavaze (Italy), 8
Vania Auguste (USA), 8
Julia Schroeder (Canada), 8
Hazel Hernandez (USA), 7
Juli Lopez (USA), 7
Breena Martinez (USA), 7
Marissa Bell (USA), 6
Juliana Dantas (USA), 5
Jessica Palmer (USA), 5
Breana Turner (USA), 5
Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 5
Regina Tan (Singapore), 5
Ashley Humiston (USA), 5
Chen Qi Liu (China), 5
Svetlana Elina (Russia), 5
Song A Reum (South Korea), 5
Samanthan Kwan (Hong Kong SAR), 5
Marisa Woo (USA), 5
Jessica Kavanagh (Ireland), 5
Joanrae Miller (USA), 4
Tiffany Jensen (USA), 4
Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 4
Liana Martinez (USA), 4
Cynthia Benoit (Canada), 4
Nattaya Kongthun (Thailand), 4
Bola Seo (South Korea), 4
Chloe Hunter (New Zealand), 4
Shannyn Creekmore (Canada), 3
Mercedes Fernandez (USA), 3
Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 3
Jenn Scott (Canada), 3
Geri Lara Berger (USA), 3
Patricia Frits (Hungary), 3
Jisun Kim (South Korea), 3
Rebecca Mooney (New Zealand), 3
Wang Flora (China), 3
Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3
Anna Tapu (Italy), 3
Lauren Dannenmiller (USA), 2
Carla Garthwaite (USA), 2
Nicole Verdugo (Mexico), 2
Ashley Parker (USA), 2
Francesca Stoico (Italy), 2
Emily Hayden (USA), 2
Elsa Pena (Portugal), 2
Stephanie Sequeira (USA), 2
Lastuti Usman Gumanti (Singapore), 2
Rhiannon Morgan (New Zealand), 2
Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 2
Tara Grier (USA), 2
Aria Adamy (USA), 2
Fan Shuihui (China), 2
Carolina Mestre (USA), 2
Catharina Wahl (Hungary), 2
Diane Brunet (Canada), 1

QUALIFIED
Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
Shanique Grant (USA)
Sarah Villegas (USA)
Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
Daniely Castilho (Brazil)
Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)
Victoria Myslik (Canada)
Valentina Mishina (Russia)
Laura Richards (USA)

POINTS
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 9
Sonia Domingue (Canada), 4
Jennifer Taylor (USA), 3
Liz Pottnuff (Canada), 3
Mirea Henriquez (Netherlands), 3
Bian Ruiying (China), 3
Trish Wood (USA), 2
Toni West (USA), 2
Modesta Halby (Denmark), 2
Sarah Hayes McGill (USA), 2
Leslie Gurr (Canada), 1
Irene Tristante (Spain), 1
Antoinette Downie (Barbados), 1
 
Last edited by a moderator:

MuscleMecca Crew

MuscleMecca Crew
VIP
Author
Joined
May 11, 2012
Messages
2,936
Points
48
Here is the latest:

Men's Open

QUALIFIED
Brandon Curry (USA)
William Bonac (Netherlands)
Hadi Choopan (Iran)
Dexter Jackson (USA)
Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
Phil Heath (USA)
Cedric McMillan (USA)
Nathan DeAsha (UK)
Juan Morel (USA)
James Lewis (UK)

POINTS
Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 10
Regan Grimes (Canada), 8
Andrea Muzi (Italy), 7
An Nguyen (USA), 6
Vahil Baharlou (Iran), 5
Han Jin Choi (Canada), 5
Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
Cody Montgomery (USA), 4
Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 2
Mokhmed El Emam (Russia), 2
Maxx Charles (USA), 2
Daniel Toth (Hungary), 1
James Hollingshead (UK), 1


212

QUALIFIED
Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
Derek Lunsford (USA)
Shaun Clarida (USA)
John Jewett (USA)
Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
David Henry (USA)
Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)
Angel Calderon (Spain)
Guy Cisternino, Jr (USA)

POINTS
Ahmed Elsadany (Kuwait), 4
Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain), 4
Michael Toscano (USA), 4
Hyunjin Kim (South Korea), 4
Estaban Alejandro Fuquene Bravo (Colombia), 4
Ghaffarnezhad Azizi Jafar (Iran), 3
Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 3
Felipe Fierro Lobos (Chile), 3
Bola Ojex (USA), 3
Samir Troudi (Sweden), 2
Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 2
Peter Phillipe Castella (Hong Kong), 1
Ashod Kagarmanian (Russia), 1


Classic Physique

QUALIFIED
Rickey Moten (USA)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)
Ali Shamsghamar (Iran)
Breon Ansley (USA)
RD Caldwell (USA)
Danny Hester (USA)
Dani Younan (USA)
Wesley Vissers (Netherlands)
David Hoffman (Germany)
Arash Rahbar (USA)
Terrence Ruffin (USA)
Sami Ghanem (USA)
Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)
Fabiony Sylvain (Dominican Republic)

POINTS
George Peterson (USA), 11
Keone Pearson (USA), 10
Chen Kang (China), 9
Klaus Drescher (Austria), 7
Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 6
Vladimir Sizov (USA), 6
Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 5
Nicholas Austin (USA), 5
Seong Hwan Kim (South Korea), 5
Alex Cambronero (USA), 5
Shicheng Jin (China), 5
Mike Sommerfeld (Germany), 5
Toto Djong (USA), 5
Jose Marte (USA), 5
Milad Sadeghi (Iran), 5
Jorge Arturo Herrera Machado (Mexico), 5
Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
Julian Castano (Colombia), 5
Jayson Rivera Perez (Puerto Rico), 4
Panexce Pierre (USA), 4
Hany Saeed (Egypt), 4
Dimitri Williams (Canada), 4
Jason Strayhand (USA), 4
Abdelkarim Ammari (Morocco), 4
Sam Adiki (USA), 4
Fernando Mendoza (Panama), 4
Cris Murray (USA), 3
Vahid Nazari (Iran), 3
Keyvan Rezapour (Iran), 3
Daniel Strong (USA), 3
Bryan Jones (USA), 3
Jason Brown (USA), 3
Greg Doucette (Canada), 3
Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 3
Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
Lucas Coelho (Brazil), 3
Jason Martinez (USA), 2
Keith Lanier (USA), 2
Mahdi Parvani (Iran), 2
Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 2
Ramone Haye (Canada), 2
Mathias Hald Hasen (Denmark), 2
Paul Vu (Australia), 2
Bikramjit Singh (India), 2
Justin Freeman (USA), 1


Men's Physique

QUALIFIED
Khali Quartey (USA)
Long Wu (China)
Raymont Edmonds (USA)
Ryan Terry (UK)
Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
Ismael Dominguez (Mexico)
Camaran Harris (USA)
Stan Morrison (USA)
Corey Morris (USA)
Khaled Shewaiter (Qatar)
Aundre Benson (USA)
Andrei Lincan (Romania)
Kyron Holden (USA)
Bong Seok Choi (South Korea)
Jeremy Potvin (USA)
Ryan John-Baptiste (UK)
Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon (Colombia)

POINTS
Andre Ferguson (USA), 12
Jason Huynh (USA), 11
Antonio Smother (USA), 10
Frank Worley (USA), 9
Ryan John-Baptiste (UK), 9
Diogo Montenegro (Mexico), 7
Alexander Quimson (USA), 7
Luca Biolo (Italy), 7
Rashaud Watson (USA), 6
Riccardo Croci (Italy), 6
Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 6
Davide Mazzolari (Italy), 6
Greg Brant (USA), 5
Tuan Anh Tran (Vietnam), 5
Omid Eskandari Ghazi Kalayeh (Iran), 5
Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 5
Felipe Franco (Brazil), 5
Derrick Stevenson (USA), 5
Rodrick Clark (USA), 5
Samuel Andrews (New Zealand), 5
Denis Romanov (Russia), 5
Andrea Miggiano (Italy), 5
Victor Ramirez (Venezuela), 5
Daniel Ammons (USA), 4
Alex Segati (Italy), 4
Sepehr Hajighorbani (Iran), 4
Muyoing Zhai (China ), 4
Ramses Rams (Spain), 4
Benquil Marigny (USA), 4
Will Sage (USA), 4
Clarence McSpadden (USA), 4
Youcef Djouti (France), 4
Maxime Parisi (France), 4
Michael Bell (USA), 4
Deoha Sangaree (Thailand), 3
Nicolas Koeu (USA), 3
David Odom (USA), 3
Jared Thompson (USA), 3
Paco Hunain Saquib (USA), 3
Junaid Kaliwala (India), 3
Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3
Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 3
Zheyu Zhang (China), 3
Diego Garcia (Mexico), 3
Charjo Grant (USA), 2
Ahmed Shokry Solimen (Egypt), 2
Bader Almualin (USA), 2
Kola Ayeni (USA), 2
Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 2
Michael Thomas (USA), 2
Brian J. Taylor II (USA), 2
Viet Doan (Australia), 2
Maxime Villatte (France), 2
Carl Laguerre (Haiti), 2
Torre Washington (USA), 1

- - - Updated - - -

The 2020 Olympia Ladies!

Ms. Olympia

QUALIFIEDHelle Trevino (USA)
Margie Martin (USA)
Irene Anderson (Sweden)
Nicki Chartrand (Canada)
Monique Jones (USA)
Monia Gioiosa (Italy)
Yaxeni Oriquen (Venezuela)

POINTS
Nataliya Kuznetsova (Russia), 4
Claudia Partenza (Italy), 3
Alenda Hatvani (Czech Republic), 2
Oana Elena Hreapca (Romania), 1


Fitness Olympia

QUALIFIEDSally Kendall-Williams (USA)
Ryall Graber (Canada)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Missy Truscott (USA)
Jaclyn Baker (USA)
Tiffany Chandler (USA)
Allison Ethier (Canada)
Katie Michelle (USA)
Oksana Grishina (Russia)

POINTS
Terra Plum (Canada), 7
Jeanine Taddeo (USA), 4
Jessica Zehr (Canada), 4
Alayne Corum (USA), 4
Rene Brosch (USA), 3
Alison Burns (USA), 3
Stephanie Jones (USA), 3
Molly McCracken (USA), 3
Alison Amos (UK), 2
Katrina Wright (Canada), 2
Donnice Christian (USA), 2
Layla Mikayla (USA), 1
Shannon Siemer (USA), 1
Anna Chism (USA), 1


Figure Olympia

QUALIFIED
Cydney Gillon (USA)
Latorya Watts (USA)
Nadia Wyatt (USA)
Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
Asmaa Salimi (Canada)
Martina Yabekova (Canada)
Maryam Bamdad (Canada)
Julia Waring (USA)

POINTS
Belinda Hope (USA), 4
Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 4
Frida Thestrup (Denmark), 4
Wendy Fortino (USA), 4
Sharon Brown (Canada), 3
Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 3
Asher Prior (Australia), 3
Larhannah Robinson (USA), 3
Anca Bergen (Romania), 2
Maggie Watson (Canada), 2
Chelsea Larson (USA), 1
Osiris Trumpe (USA), 1
Barbara Kiss (UK), 1
Andrea Pollard (USA), 1


Bikini Olympia

QUALIFIED
Monica Ellis (USA)
Casey Torres (USA)
Sethia Daigle (USA)
Camile Periat (USA)
Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
Angelica Teixeira (USA)
Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
Daraja Hill (USA)
Janet Layug (USA)
Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
Maia Gordon (Canada)
Noora Mahonen (Finland)
Alessia Facchin (Italy)
Cristobalina Pajares (Spain)
Sara Choi (South Korea)
Claire Lehndorf (New Zealand)
Natoshia Coleman (USA)
Katya Nosova (New Zealand)
Etila Santiago (Brazil)
Susana Aramayo (Argentina)
Sel Guevara (Philippines)
Hannah Ranfranz (USA)
Evita Breide (Spain)
Nittaya Kongthun (Thailand)
Eli Fernandez (Mexico)

POINTS
Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland), 16
Ashlyn Brown (USA), 12
Vania Auguste (USA), 11
Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 10
Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 10
Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 9
Amy Landry (USA), 9
Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea), 8
Lucia Malavaze (Italy), 8
Julia Schroeder (Canada), 8
Svetlana Elina (Russia), 8
Hazel Hernandez (USA), 7
Juli Lopez (USA), 7
Breena Martinez (USA), 7
Marissa Bell (USA), 6
Juliana Dantas (USA), 5
Jessica Palmer (USA), 5
Breana Turner (USA), 5
Regina Tan (Singapore), 5
Ashley Humiston (USA), 5
Chen Qi Liu (China), 5
Song A Reum (South Korea), 5
Samanthan Kwan (Hong Kong SAR), 5
Marisa Woo (USA), 5
Jessica Kavanagh (Ireland), 5
Joanrae Miller (USA), 4
Tiffany Jensen (USA), 4
Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 4
Liana Martinez (USA), 4
Cynthia Benoit (Canada), 4
Bola Seo (South Korea), 4
Chloe Hunter (New Zealand), 4
Ana Paula Baggio (Brazil), 4
Francesca Stoico (Italy), 4
Marioly Galarza (Bolivia), 4
Shannyn Creekmore (Canada), 3
Mercedes Fernandez (USA), 3
Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 3
Jenn Scott (Canada), 3
Geri Lara Berger (USA), 3
Patricia Frits (Hungary), 3
Jisun Kim (South Korea), 3
Rebecca Mooney (New Zealand), 3
Wang Flora (China), 3
Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3
Anna Tapu (Italy), 3
Lauren Dannenmiller (USA), 2
Carla Garthwaite (USA), 2
Nicole Verdugo (Mexico), 2
Ashley Parker (USA), 2
Emily Hayden (USA), 2
Elsa Pena (Portugal), 2
Stephanie Sequeira (USA), 2
Lastuti Usman Gumanti (Singapore), 2
Rhiannon Morgan (New Zealand), 2
Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 2
Tara Grier (USA), 2
Aria Adamy (USA), 2
Fan Shuihui (China), 2
Carolina Mestre (USA), 2
Catharina Wahl (Hungary), 2
Maria Eugenia Vegas (Chile), 2
Diane Brunet (Canada), 1



Women's Physique

QUALIFIED
Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
Shanique Grant (USA)
Sarah Villegas (USA)
Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
Daniely Castilho (Brazil)
Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)
Victoria Myslik (Canada)
Valentina Mishina (Russia)
Laura Richards (USA)

POINTS
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 9
Sonia Domingue (Canada), 4
Jennifer Taylor (USA), 3
Liz Pottnuff (Canada), 3
Mirea Henriquez (Netherlands), 3
Bian Ruiying (China), 3
Trish Wood (USA), 2
Toni West (USA), 2
Modesta Halby (Denmark), 2
Sarah Hayes McGill (USA), 2
Leslie Gurr (Canada), 1
Irene Tristante (Spain), 1
Antoinette Downie (Barbados), 1
 

MuscleMecca Crew

MuscleMecca Crew
VIP
Author
Joined
May 11, 2012
Messages
2,936
Points
48
March Updates

2020 QUALIFIED: MR. OLYMPIA


Brandon Curry (USA)
William Bonac (Netherlands)
Hadi Choopan (Iran)
Dexter Jackson (USA)
Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
Phil Heath (USA)
Cedric McMillan (USA)
Nathan DeAsha (UK)
Juan Morel (USA)
James Lewis (USA)


2020 POINTS: MR. OLYMPIA


Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 10
Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt), 9
Regan Grimes (Canada), 8
Steve Kuclo (USA), 8
Andrea Muzi (Italy), 7
Sergio Oliva, Jr (USA), 7
An Nguyen (USA), 6
Vahil Baharlou (Iran), 5
Han Jin Choi (Canada), 5
Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
Cody Montgomery (USA), 4
Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 2
Mokhmed El Emam (Russia), 2
Maxx Charles (USA), 2
Daniel Toth (Hungary), 1
James Hollingshead (UK), 1

Notice, Big Ramy still hasn't qualified. He needs a win!
 

Similar threads

Top