• musclemecca bodybuilding forums does not sell or endorse any bodybuilding gear, products or supplements.
    Musclemecca has no affiliation with advertisers; they simply purchase advertising space here. If you have questions go to their site and ask them directly.
    Advertisers are responsible for the content in their forums.
    DO NOT SELL ILLEGAL PRODUCTS ON OUR FORUM

Chris Bumstead bodybuilding bio, Updates and Pictures

MuscleMecca Crew

MuscleMecca Crew

MuscleMecca Crew
Staff
Author
Joined
May 11, 2012
Messages
3,520
Points
83
Let's post updates, pictures and bodybuilding news on Chris Bumstead!

Christopher Jonathan Bumstead is a Canadian IFBB professional bodybuilder. Bumstead is the reigning Mr. Olympia Classic Physique winner, having won the competition in 2019 and 2020. He was also the runner-up in 2017 and 2018.

Born: February 2, 1995 (age 26 years), Ottawa, Canada
Height: 6′ 1″
Weight: Contest: 215 lb (98 kg) to 225 lb (102 kg); Off-season: 260 lb (118 kg)
Nickname: CBum
Best win: Mr. Olympia Classic Physique winner; 2019–2020

Chris Bumstead
 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,667
Points
113
Today ROAD TO MR OLYMPIA 2021

FB IMG 1632828790894


I am using the MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Mobile App!
 
TalkAdmin

TalkAdmin

Administrator
Staff member
Staff
Member
Joined
May 27, 2010
Messages
5,428
Points
113
Chris Bumstead with his girlfriend Courtney King. Courtney is super beautiful! She was born in 1993 and is a bikini model, trainer and a bodybuilder, Chris and Courtney have been going out since 2018.
Chris bumsteadandgirl


Courtney King
 
  • Like
Reactions: KaiGold and underbody
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,667
Points
113
SHe is very nice!
 
  • Like
Reactions: TalkAdmin
KaiGold

KaiGold

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Apr 10, 2014
Messages
4,288
Points
83
Lucky guy!
 
  • Like
Reactions: TalkAdmin and underbody
KaiGold

KaiGold

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Apr 10, 2014
Messages
4,288
Points
83
Chris Bumstead

Chris Bumstead’s Daily Macros When Bulking

Calories — 4,161

Fats — 139 grams

Carbohydrates — 488 grams

Protein — 240 grams


Breakfast — 1,037 Calories

He makes a smoothie with the following ingredients:

Blueberries

Raspberries

Half of a Banana

Glutamine

GI

Greens

Fiber

Whey Protein — one scoop

Oatmeal — 70 grams

Water as his mixer rather than milk

Three Whole Eggs

Toast — three slices

Half of an Avocado

Ketchup



Pre-Workout Meal — 623 Calories

Bumstead’s pre workout meal is fried up with coconut aminos:

White Rice — 280 grams

Ground Turkey — 175 grams

Shredded Lettuce

Broccoli Sprouts



Post-Workout Meal — 510 Calories
After training he eats 100 grams of white rice and MegaFit Keto sesame chicken which is 510 calories


Dinner — 1,177 Calories

Brown Rice — 160 grams

Ground Beef — 225 grams

Pasta Sauce



Final Meal — 780 Calories

Birch Benders pancake mix, which has more protein per serving than regular pancake mix.

Chocolate Chip Protein Pancakes — 150 grams





All meals combined total 4,127 calories of the following:

Fats — 118 grams

Carbs — 500 grams

Protein — 264 grams
 
  • Like
Reactions: TalkAdmin and underbody

Similar threads

Bodybuilding News
Replies
0
Views
423
Bodybuilding News
Bodybuilding News
MuscleMecca Crew
Replies
0
Views
418
MuscleMecca Crew
MuscleMecca Crew
rxmuscle
Replies
0
Views
880
rxmuscle
rxmuscle
MuscleMecca Crew
Replies
0
Views
1K
MuscleMecca Crew
MuscleMecca Crew
Top