• musclemecca bodybuilding forums does not sell or endorse any bodybuilding gear, products or supplements.
    Musclemecca has no affiliation with advertisers; they simply purchase advertising space here. If you have questions go to their site and ask them directly.
    Advertisers are responsible for the content in their forums.
    DO NOT SELL ILLEGAL PRODUCTS ON OUR FORUM

2024 Arnold Classic Updates and Information

Added to Calendar: 02-29-24, 03-01-24, 03-02-24, 03-03-24

TalkAdmin

TalkAdmin

Administrator
Staff member
Staff
Member
Joined
May 27, 2010
Messages
5,418
Points
113
2024 Arnold Sports Festival
Feb. 29, to March 3, 2024
Columbus, Ohio.

Arnold Expo
March 1-3, 2024.

2024 Arnold Classic


2024 Arnold Classic Schedule

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 29

BATTELLE GRAND
Arnold Amateur
8:00am-6:00pm
Battelle Grand
COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
USA Weightlifting
8:00am-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
HILTON COLUMBUS DOWNTOWN
IFBB Pro League Meet & Greet
7:00pm-9:00pm
Hilton Columbus Downtown - Aminah Robinson Ballroom
TBD
Guns & Hoses Boxing & MMA - Guns & Hoses Boxing
7:00pm-10:00pm
TBD - TBD


FRIDAY, MARCH 1
BATTELLE GRAND
Arnold Amateur
8:00am-4:00pm
Battelle Grand
COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
USA Powerlifting
8:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
Foosball - Meet & Greet, Clinic, Competitions
8:00am-11:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms
USA Weightlifting
8:00am-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
Expo
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center
XPC Powerlifting
10:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Strength Stage
CrossFit Endeavor
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall C
Arnold Strongman Classic
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Strongman Arena
Strongest Firefighter - Preliminaries
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall C
Medieval Fighting
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
Arnold Strongwoman Classic
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Strongman Arena
Muay Thai
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
Classic Physique - Prejudging
12:30pm-1:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage
Fitness International - Prejudging
12:30pm-1:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage
USA Weightlifting
12:30pm-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
Wellness International - Prejudging
12:30pm-1:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage
Armlifting
5:00pm-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage
Wellness International - Finals
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Fitness International - Finals
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Arnold Classic - Prejudging
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Classic Physique - Finals
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
HYATT REGENCY
Grappling
10:00am-7:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Ballroom
OHIO EXPO CENTER
Gymnastics
8:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center
TBD
Guns & Hoses Boxing & MMA - Pro / Amateur MMA
7:00pm-10:00pm
TBD - TBD


SATURDAY, MARCH 2
COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
USA Weightlifting
8:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
USA Powerlifting
8:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
Expo
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center
XPC Powerlifting
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
CrossFit Endeavor
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall C
Medieval Fighting
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
Pro Wheelchair - Prejudging & Finals
10:00am-11:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage
Arnold Strongman Classic
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Strongman Arena
Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Preliminaries
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall C
Arnold Strongwoman Classic
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Strongman Arena
Muay Thai
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
Foosball
10:30am-11:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms
Arnold Men's Physique - Prejudging
11:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage
Bikini International - Prejudging
11:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage
XPC Powerlifting
11:00am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Strength Stage
Angel Fashion Show
12:15pm-1:15pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage
Armlifting
1:00pm-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Strength Stage
Strongest Firefighter - Finals
1:15pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage
Strict Curl
3:00pm-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Strength Stage
Armlifting
5:00pm-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage
Arnold Men's Physique - Finals
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Arnold Classic - Finals
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Bikini International - Finals
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
HILTON COLUMBUS
Youth DanceSport
8:00am-6:00pm
Hilton Columbus - George Bellows Ballroom (Tower 1)
HYATT REGENCY
Grappling
10:00am-7:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Ballroom
OHIO EXPO CENTER
Cheerleading & Dance
8:00am-7:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall
Gymnastics
8:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center


SUNDAY, MARCH 3
ARNOLD EXPO STAGE
Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Finals
2:00pm-4:00pm
Arnold Expo Stage
COLUMBUS CONVENTION CENTER
USA Powerlifting
8:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
USA Weightlifting
8:00am-6:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
Foosball
8:30am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms
Arnold Showcase
9:30am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Expo
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center
USA Powerlifting
10:00am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage
Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Finals
10:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Strength Stage
CrossFit Endeavor
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall C
Muay Thai
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
Medieval Fighting
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
5K Pump & Run - Arnold 5K Run
10:30am-11:30am
Columbus Convention Center
5K Pump & Run
10:30am-11:30am
Columbus Convention Center
XPC Powerlifting
12:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Strength Stage
ROGUE Record Breakers
10:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Strongman Arena
HILTON COLUMBUS
Youth DanceSport
8:00am-6:00pm
Hilton Columbus - George Bellows Ballroom (Tower 1)
HYATT REGENCY
Grappling
10:00am-4:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Ballroom
OHIO EXPO CENTER
Cheerleading & Dance
8:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall
Gymnastics
8:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center


2024 Arnold Classic Line Up
 
  • Like
Reactions: underbody
MuscleMecca Crew

MuscleMecca Crew

MuscleMecca Crew
Staff
Author
Joined
May 11, 2012
Messages
3,354
Points
83

Unveiling the Titans of Muscle: The 2024 Arnold Classic Competitor Lineup​

A Prelude to Muscle Mastery: The 2024 Arnold Classic Overview​

The bodybuilding world is set to witness a spectacle of strength and aesthetics at the 2024 Arnold Classic, scheduled for March 1-3 in Columbus, Ohio. This prestigious event promises to showcase the pinnacle of physical conditioning across seven diverse divisions, including Men’s Open, Classic Physique, Men’s Physique, Fitness, Bikini, Wellness, and Pro Wheelchair. The winners of each category will secure their coveted spots in the 2024 Mr. Olympia contest, slated for October 10-13.

The Men's Open: A Stage of Giants​

A Clash of Titans: Headliners in the Men's Open​

The Men's Open division, known for its fierce competition, will be a battleground for bodybuilding's elite. Among the notable names are Hadi Choopan, Samson Dauda, and Andrew Jacked, each poised to deliver a performance for the ages. The division also welcomes new contenders Marcello De Angelos and Rubiel 'Neckzilla' Mosquera, heightening the anticipation.

The Complete Roster: Men's Open Competitors​

  • Remeco Bose
  • Rafael Brandao
  • Hadi Choopan
  • Samson Dauda
  • Marcello De Angelos
  • Jonathan De La Rosa
  • James Hollingshead
  • Andrew Jacked
  • Rubiel Mosquera
  • Justin Rodriguez
  • Mohamed Shaaban
  • Antoine Vaillant
  • Akim Williams

The Art of Aesthetics: Classic Physique Division​

Defining Elegance and Strength​

In the Classic Physique division, reigning Arnold Classic champion Ramon Dino, along with former two-time Olympia Breon Ansley and others, will showcase the harmonious blend of muscle and symmetry.

Competitors Ready to Sculpt History​

  • Breon Ansley
  • Eric Brown Jr.
  • Michael Daboul
  • Darren Farrell
  • Urs Kalecinski
  • Antoine Loth
  • Courage Opara
  • Damien Patrick
  • Ramon Rocha Queiroz
  • Emanuele Ricotti
  • Terrence Ruffin
  • Wesley Vissers

The Men's Physique: Defining the Modern Adonis​

A New Champion Emerges​

With Erin Banks stepping aside, the Men's Physique division opens the door for a new champion to rise.

Contenders for the Coveted Title​

  • Mahmood Al-Maghrabi
  • Vitor Chaves
  • Emmanuel Costa
  • Jeffrey Darko
  • Ismael Martinez Dominguez
  • Emanuel Hunter
  • Jonas Jamena
  • Vinicius Mateus Viera Lima
  • Diego Montenegro
  • Corey Morris
  • Andres Ramos
  • Emile Walker

Fitness Division: The Harmony of Strength and Grace​

Returning Champion Ariel Khadr Aims for a Third Crown​

Two-time Arnold Classic champion Ariel Khadr is set to defend her title amidst a field of elite athletes combining strength, agility, and artistic performance.

Fitness Competitors List​

  • Jaclyn Baker
  • Jodi Boam
  • Abby Bolton
  • Tiffany Chandler
  • Danielle Chikeles
  • Ariel Khadr
  • Michelle Fredua-Mensah
  • Anna Fomina
  • Minna Pajulahti
  • Nikolett Szabo
  • Aurika Tyrgale
  • Tamara Vahn

Bikini Division: The Epitome of Feminine Physique​

A Battle Amongst Champions​

Lauralie Chapados and Angelica Teixeira headline a star-studded lineup, each vying to showcase the ultimate in bikini fitness.

The Best in Bikini Fitness​

  • Rhoda Allie
  • Vania Auguste
  • Tamekia Carter
  • Lauralie Chapados
  • Aimee Delgado
  • Ivanna Escandar
  • Eli Fernandez
  • Phoebe Hagan
  • Ottavia Mazza
  • Elisa Pecini
  • Amanda Marques Pereira
  • Angelica Teixeira

Wellness Division: Redefining Strength and Beauty​

The Showdown of Elite Wellness Competitors​

Isabelle Nunes and Francielle Mattos, alongside other formidable athletes, will display the perfect blend of muscle and aesthetics in the Wellness division.

Wellness Competitors Set to Shine​

  • Sandra Colorado Acal
  • Amanda Burnett
  • Johanna Calcano
  • Lili Dong
  • Anne-Marie Gobiel
  • Andrea Hrenko
  • Hye Yoon Kim
  • Francielle Mattos
  • Isabelle Nunes
  • Tefani-Sam Rahzi
  • Bruna Seredich
  • Courtney Starr

Pro Wheelchair: A Showcase of Unmatched Willpower​

A Battle of Champions​

Reigning champion Harold Kelley and former Arnold champion Gabriele Andriulli lead a lineup of inspirational athletes in the Pro Wheelchair division.

Competitors Defining Resilience and Strength​

  • Gabriele Andriulli
  • Bradley Betts
  • Tyler Brey
  • Gaylon Grigsby
  • Josue Fabiano Leonard Harmon
  • Rajesh John
  • Harold Kelley
  • Antoni Khadraoui
  • Chad McCrary

Conclusion: A Spectacle Not to Be Missed​

The 2024 Arnold Classic presents a unique blend of power, grace, and competitive spirit, making it a must-watch event in the bodybuilding calendar. Stay tuned for in-depth coverage and updates as these athletes prepare to etch their names in the annals of bodybuilding history.
 
  • Like
Reactions: underbody
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
Antonie vaillant, he will be back on stage
FB IMG 1702674533155
FB IMG 1702674537574
FB IMG 1702674540855
FB IMG 1702674543638
FB IMG 1702674547556
FB IMG 1702674550120
FB IMG 1702674552487
FB IMG 1702674554835
FB IMG 1702674558635
FB IMG 1702674561401


I am using the MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Mobile App!
 
  • Like
Reactions: KaiGold
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
Line up
FB IMG 1702674501096


I am using the MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Mobile App!
 
  • Like
Reactions: KaiGold
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
hadi choopan trains shoulders

 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
Samson Dauda
IMG 20231219 133821 284
IMG 20231219 133821 273
IMG 20231219 133821 316
IMG 20231219 133821 299


I am using the MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Mobile App!
 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
samson dauda trains chest and shoulders in germany

 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
marcello de angelis from brazil

road to 2024 arnold classic ohio

today

Marcello de angelis dicembre 2023 road to 2024 arnold classic ohio
 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
Rafael Brandao
FB IMG 1701437676931
FB IMG 1701437678992
FB IMG 1701437685131


I am using the MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Mobile App!
 

MuscleMecca Crew

Mecca Staff
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
Rubiel mosquera
FB IMG 1703287385746
FB IMG 1703287388363
FB IMG 1703287394762
FB IMG 1703287399211
FB IMG 1703287907447


I am using the MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Mobile App!
 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
antonie vaillant trains back

 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
11 weeks out, antonie vaillant trains arms

 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
John dela rosa today
20231224 154837


I am using the MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Mobile App!
 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
Rafael Brandao ROAD TO 2024 ARNOLD classic OHIO
20231224 154957
20231224 154939
20231224 154921


I am using the MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Mobile App!
 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
Antonie vaillant
FB IMG 1703492707502


I am using the MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Mobile App!
 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
Rafael Brandao
20231229 132120


I am using the MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Mobile App!
 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113
Akim Williams
20231229 132139


I am using the MuscleMecca Bodybuilding Mobile App!
 
underbody

underbody

Mecca V.I.P.
VIP
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
22,315
Points
113


markus ruhl and Urs Kalecinski tran shoulders
 

Similar threads

keeptough22
Replies
0
Views
103
keeptough22
keeptough22
MuscleMecca Crew
Replies
1
Views
99
KaiGold
KaiGold
MuscleMecca Crew
Replies
4
Views
327
underbody
underbody
MuscleMecca Crew
Replies
3
Views
465
Kayce
Kayce
Top